Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

West Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

29.6%

82

Democratic (Democrat)

70.4%

195

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

31.8%

344

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

68.2%

737

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

46.7%

488

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

53.2%

555

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

98%

1022

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

23.6%

523

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.9%

575

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

26.7%

591

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

23.5%

521

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

58.4%

726

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

41.4%

515

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

30.9%

370

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

69.1%

828

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.8%

851

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.9%

1124

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

41.4%

499

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

58.6%

706

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.9%

967

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

99.8%

1063

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Brady (Republican)

68.9%

82

Leslie Butch

Dulaney (Democrat)

31.1%

37

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.3%

156

Seann P.

Mccollum (Democrat)

56.4%

203

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lena

Hughes (Democrat)

98.2%

269

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth E.

Kirby, Jr (Democrat)

88.4%

38

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

48

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Rice (Democrat)

100%

48

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Baldwin (Republican)

97.4%

38

Township Auditor Gray - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Thomas (Republican)

97.2%

35

Township Auditor Gray - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

100%

37

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Denny

Blouir (Republican)

45.1%

65

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

54.2%

78

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Keller (Republican)

69.9%

137

Randy L.

Amos (Democrat)

30.1%

59

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Karvan (Democrat)

98%

147

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

King (Democrat)

93%

147

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Johnson (Republican)

22.3%

23

Richard

Debolt (Democrat)

77.7%

80

Township Auditor Springhill - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Retha L.

Wise (Democrat)

92.9%

78

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

95.8%

429

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Coss (Republican)

93.4%

271

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence Butch

Cassiday, Jr (Republican)

42.8%

219

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

39.6%

203