Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Jefferson-Morgan School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

62.1%

308

Republican (Republican)

28%

139

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

9.9%

49

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.6%

1016

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.5%

776

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21%

836

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.3%

449

Mike

George (Republican)

10.1%

401

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.2%

405

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.2%

89

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

63.9%

852

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

35.9%

478

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

65%

924

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

35%

497

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

55.2%

870

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

44.8%

705

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

28.5%

827

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

25.6%

741

Archie

Trader (Republican)

23.3%

677

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

17.5%

508

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.3%

1238

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.3%

1317

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

1226

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.4%

1229

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.4%

1206

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.3%

1199

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Teagarden (Democrat)

92.5%

37

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason M.

Dikun (Democrat)

40.3%

25

Stacey D.

Dikun (Democrat)

43.5%

27

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 2yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Knight (Democrat)

34.6%

53

Dawn

Wood (Democrat)

28.1%

43

Pam

Phillips (Democrat)

32.7%

50

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey A.

Coneybeer (Democrat)

93.7%

59

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mickey

Dikun (Democrat)

96.8%

522

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy D.

Cottle (Democrat)

99.1%

541

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick

Barbetta (Democrat)

98.9%

539

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Freda B.

Pyle (Democrat)

99.6%

477

Constable Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.3%

552

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 2yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian A.

Crockard (Democrat)

43.9%

79

Thomas T.

Teegarden (Democrat)

43.9%

79

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Wagner (Democrat)

22.5%

1215

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

19.3%

1042

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

19.7%

1065

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat)

19.3%

1040

Brittany Anderson

Morrison (Democrat)

18.7%

1007