Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

West Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

49.8%

209

Republican (Republican)

39%

164

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

11.2%

47

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.4%

792

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16%

566

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.9%

598

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.5%

512

Mike

George (Republican)

13.8%

488

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.5%

475

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.7%

94

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.3%

658

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.7%

576

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

52.1%

659

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

47.9%

607

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

38%

594

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

61.9%

967

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

25.8%

709

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

22.2%

610

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.7%

707

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.2%

583

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.6%

1216

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

1217

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.6%

1126

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.7%

1208

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.9%

1144

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.4%

1029

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Bub

Martin (Democrat)

98.1%

156

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward Butch

Deter (Democrat)

45.3%

214

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.2%

204

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Goodwin (Democrat)

38.2%

179

Kayla

Patton (Republican)

61.4%

288

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

60.3%

273

Robert

Kirgan (Republican)

39.7%

180

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua C.

Chapman (Republican)

34.3%

23

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery L.

Rode (Democrat)

100%

57

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Miller (Democrat)

100%

60

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Thomas (Democrat)

62.9%

39

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

44%

73

Ralph Ed

Kiger (Republican)

56%

93

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Adamson (Democrat)

96.6%

143

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wesley E.

Cranmer, Jr (Republican)

99.3%

144

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Chess, III (Democrat)

96.7%

202

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Danny

Yoss (Democrat)

83.5%

106

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Mankey (Democrat)

98.6%

550

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

50.2%

303

Clarence

Cassiday, Jr (Democrat)

48.2%

291