Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Central Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

53.1%

257

Republican (Republican)

42.6%

206

Green (Green)

4.3%

21

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

39.1%

869

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

60.7%

1349

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

13.7%

1002

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

11.4%

834

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

12.5%

908

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

9.7%

708

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

13.8%

1006

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

11.6%

844

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

11.5%

840

Mary

Murray (Republican)

13.7%

999

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

2%

144

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

21.8%

802

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

23.2%

855

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

26.1%

961

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

28.8%

1059

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

74.1%

1691

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

25.7%

587

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

56%

1279

Gene

Rush (Republican)

43.9%

1003

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

98.5%

863

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

99.9%

916

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

99.2%

739

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald N.

Howard (Democrat)

95.3%

205

Tax Collector Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine K.

Jarrell (Democrat)

99.6%

225

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles L.

Hickman (Democrat)

64.2%

188

Tax Collector Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Stockdale (Democrat)

100%

282

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gwendolyn

Mccullough (Republican)

99.1%

230

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Democrat)

94.6%

176

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

200

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Tanner (Democrat)

98.2%

426

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan F.

Johnston (Republican)

96.9%

124

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

42%

73

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

35.6%

62

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Darwin

Fitch (Democrat)

96.9%

123

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Balint (Democrat)

98.2%

387

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gretchen

Henderson (Democrat)

36.5%

58

Roger

Hayes (Republican)

62.9%

100

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vandruff (Democrat)

100%

128

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

88.1%

995

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridget

Montgomery (Democrat)

97.8%

498

Judge Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda L.

Cole (Democrat)

99.6%

255

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Zimmerman (Democrat)

99.1%

105

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Keller (Republican)

98.5%

131

Judge Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila K.

Phillips (Democrat)

98.4%

182

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

108

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

91.5%

54

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonita

Gildea (Democrat)

35.7%

100

John E.

Knisley (Republican)

64.3%

180

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta L.

King (Republican)

98.6%

139

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth A.

Kennedy (Democrat)

99%

101

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia M.

Bailey (Democrat)

55.6%

89

Kimberly

Chadwick (Republican)

44.4%

71

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Vickii

Lawson (Republican)

98.3%

172

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

97.9%

1117

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

99.5%

881

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee W.

Baker (Republican)

98.8%

407

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

100%

110

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen L.

King (Democrat)

51.3%

41

Mona

Stewart (Republican)

47.5%

38

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Lee (Democrat)

55.1%

81

Michael H.

Belding (Republican)

44.9%

66