Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

48.2%

151

Republican (Republican)

46%

144

Green (Green)

5.8%

18

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

37.8%

438

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

62%

719

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

13.6%

492

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

10.3%

370

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

11.7%

421

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

9.1%

330

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

14%

506

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

12.4%

448

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12.2%

442

Mary

Murray (Republican)

14.3%

517

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

2.2%

79

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

20.3%

377

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

22.9%

426

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

28%

521

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

28.7%

533

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

67.6%

813

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

32.3%

388

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

26.4%

329

Gene

Rush (Republican)

73.5%

915

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald H.

Hughes (Democrat)

96.4%

107

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Zimmerman (Democrat)

99%

99

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

50.5%

202

Seann P.

Mccollum (Republican)

47.5%

190

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Patton (Republican)

99.7%

353

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken E.

Kirby (Democrat)

39.3%

24

Tax Collector Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darleen K.

Barnhart (Republican)

100%

54

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Gatrell (Republican)

85.7%

36

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gatrell (Democrat)

95.7%

45

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Rice (Democrat)

97.6%

41

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew S.

Wise (Republican)

93%

40

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

34

Township Auditor Gray Township (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Bloom (Republican)

100%

34

Township Auditor Gray Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Tucker (Democrat)

40%

18

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

60%

27

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

95%

76

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Democrat)

97.8%

87

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

91.7%

66

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel L.

Karvan (Democrat)

32.4%

57

Bob

Keller (Republican)

67.6%

119

Tax Collector Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara W.

Mooney (Democrat)

99.4%

167

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Karvan (Democrat)

96.4%

132

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Kiger (Democrat)

89.4%

168

Tax Collector Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Helphenstine (Democrat)

91.5%

184

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Greta

Mooney (Democrat)

94.9%

186

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Debolt (Democrat)

96.7%

119

Tax Collector Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Republican)

100%

90

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan A.

Crouse (Democrat)

56.8%

453

Chad William

Scott (Democrat)

42.2%

336

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Coss (Democrat)

86.3%

208

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniele

Frye (Democrat)

68.2%

223

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tamara K.

Coss (Democrat)

100%

52

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca J.

Davis (Democrat)

100%

32

Judge Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Fike (Democrat)

99.2%

124

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle M.

Jordan (Democrat)

100%

95

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Galbraith (Democrat)

100%

67

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Stokes (Democrat)

99.5%

203

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Democrat)

46.9%

23

Betty M.

Weaver (Republican)

49%

24

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel M.

Phillips (Democrat)

46.7%

28

Chrystal

Berryman (Republican)

53.3%

32

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicole B.

Whipkey (Democrat)

27.7%

13

Barb

Thomas (Republican)

72.3%

34

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Dulaney (Democrat)

98%

96

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary I.

Briggs (Republican)

95.6%

87

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

98.9%

986

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda S.

Winegar (Democrat)

99%

198