Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carmichaels Area School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

19.8%

349

Hillary

Clinton

77.4%

1365

Write-in

2.8%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

8.6%

26

John

Mccain

70.8%

213

Mike

Huckabee

10.6%

32

Write-in

10%

30

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.2%

1186

Write-in

0.8%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

99.2%

246

Write-in

0.8%

2

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.4%

1378

Write-in

0.6%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

99.1%

218

Write-in

0.9%

2

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

13.6%

203

Robert

Mccord

45%

674

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.1%

92

Jennifer L.

Mann

34.8%

521

Write-in

0.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

99.1%

218

Write-in

0.9%

2

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.9%

1408

Write-in

2.1%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

46

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

79.3%

1281

Write-in

20.7%

335

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.4%

266

Write-in

7.6%

22

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.7%

322

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.3%

1054

Mark S.

Singel

5%

343

Dave

Casker

4.2%

291

Stephen

Lucas

15%

1034

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.2%

1046

Heath

Long

13.5%

931

Pam

Snyder

18.6%

1283

Carl A.

Haberl

4%

274

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.3%

298

Write-in

0.2%

17

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

20.3%

324

Mallory

Coder

79.7%

1269

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.2%

95

Don

White

21.7%

127

Eirik V.

Westcoat

9.9%

58

Steven C.

O'connor

19.3%

113

Bill

Harris

18.8%

110

Timothy

Garso

13%

76

Write-in

1.2%

7

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.9%

133

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.1%

156

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.2%

152

Write-in

0.9%

4

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

99.6%

225

Write-in

0.4%

1