Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jefferson-Morgan School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

21.4%

377

Hillary

Clinton

76.6%

1347

Write-in

1.9%

34

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

13.6%

42

John

Mccain

61.4%

189

Mike

Huckabee

13.3%

41

Write-in

11.7%

36

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.3%

1206

Write-in

0.7%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

99.6%

262

Write-in

0.4%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.3%

1374

Write-in

0.7%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

99.1%

217

Write-in

0.9%

2

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.7%

219

Robert

Mccord

44.3%

661

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.5%

82

Jennifer L.

Mann

35%

522

Write-in

0.5%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97.4%

222

Write-in

2.6%

6

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.5%

1374

Write-in

1.5%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

51

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

78.5%

1243

Write-in

21.5%

340

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

94.1%

273

Write-in

5.9%

17

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5%

336

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.9%

1011

Mark S.

Singel

5.3%

356

Dave

Casker

4.4%

295

Stephen

Lucas

14.9%

1010

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.2%

963

Heath

Long

13.6%

920

Pam

Snyder

18.7%

1268

Carl A.

Haberl

4.1%

280

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.6%

308

Write-in

0.3%

18

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

20.9%

324

Mallory

Coder

78.8%

1219

Write-in

0.3%

4

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.8%

95

Don

White

20.8%

125

Eirik V.

Westcoat

10.7%

64

Steven C.

O'connor

22.2%

133

Bill

Harris

15.2%

91

Timothy

Garso

13.8%

83

Write-in

1.5%

9

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32%

140

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.4%

146

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.6%

147

Write-in

0.9%

4

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

245

Write-in

0%

0