Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Central Greene School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

27.7%

792

Hillary

Clinton

69%

1977

Write-in

3.3%

95

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

9.8%

94

John

Mccain

65.8%

630

Mike

Huckabee

11.7%

112

Write-in

12.7%

122

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99%

1918

Write-in

1%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

99.5%

806

Write-in

0.5%

4

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.5%

2199

Write-in

0.5%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

99.4%

710

Write-in

0.6%

4

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15.5%

365

Robert

Mccord

45%

1057

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.1%

143

Jennifer L.

Mann

33%

776

Write-in

0.3%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.6%

724

Write-in

1.4%

10

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.2%

2171

Write-in

2.8%

63

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

176

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

73.8%

1959

Write-in

26.2%

696

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

89.6%

831

Write-in

10.4%

96

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.3%

681

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.8%

1487

Mark S.

Singel

6.6%

708

Dave

Casker

5.8%

621

Stephen

Lucas

13.5%

1460

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.1%

1306

Heath

Long

12.6%

1360

Pam

Snyder

17.1%

1846

Carl A.

Haberl

6%

651

Loretta A.

Rittle

5.9%

637

Write-in

0.2%

20

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

28.8%

717

Mallory

Coder

71%

1769

Write-in

0.2%

4

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16%

300

Don

White

22.2%

415

Eirik V.

Westcoat

10.6%

198

Steven C.

O'connor

21.6%

405

Bill

Harris

19%

356

Timothy

Garso

9.5%

178

Write-in

1.1%

20

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.9%

438

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.4%

518

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.4%

489

Write-in

1.4%

20

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

99%

770

Write-in

1%

8