Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Southeastern School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

21.9%

235

Hillary

Clinton

76.2%

819

Write-in

2%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

7.3%

13

John

Mccain

69.8%

125

Mike

Huckabee

8.9%

16

Write-in

14%

25

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.7%

683

Write-in

1.3%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

137

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.4%

811

Write-in

0.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

120

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

13.9%

122

Robert

Mccord

52.2%

459

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.7%

50

Jennifer L.

Mann

27.8%

245

Write-in

0.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

99.2%

127

Write-in

0.8%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

99.4%

823

Write-in

0.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

36

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

82.9%

825

Write-in

17.1%

170

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.1%

151

Write-in

7.9%

13

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.1%

209

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.5%

600

Mark S.

Singel

5.4%

223

Dave

Casker

4.6%

191

Stephen

Lucas

14.7%

606

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.1%

625

Heath

Long

13.2%

547

Pam

Snyder

18.7%

772

Carl A.

Haberl

4.1%

169

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.6%

189

Write-in

0.1%

5

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

21.3%

208

Mallory

Coder

78.5%

766

Write-in

0.2%

2

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.5%

59

Don

White

24.6%

88

Eirik V.

Westcoat

6.1%

22

Steven C.

O'connor

21.5%

77

Bill

Harris

16.2%

58

Timothy

Garso

13.4%

48

Write-in

1.7%

6

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.5%

77

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.7%

91

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35.6%

96

Write-in

2.2%

6

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

99.3%

134

Write-in

0.7%

1