Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Greene School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

26.6%

294

Hillary

Clinton

70%

774

Write-in

3.4%

38

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

8.6%

38

John

Mccain

64.5%

285

Mike

Huckabee

14.3%

63

Write-in

12.7%

56

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.6%

748

Write-in

0.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

99.1%

348

Write-in

0.9%

3

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.6%

831

Write-in

0.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

98.6%

287

Write-in

1.4%

4

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

17.7%

161

Robert

Mccord

42.4%

385

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.7%

43

Jennifer L.

Mann

34.9%

317

Write-in

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.7%

300

Write-in

1.3%

4

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.5%

836

Write-in

2.5%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

84

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

62.3%

649

Write-in

37.7%

393

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.8%

406

Write-in

6.2%

27

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.5%

267

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.8%

568

Mark S.

Singel

6.5%

268

Dave

Casker

5.9%

243

Stephen

Lucas

13.5%

557

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.3%

508

Heath

Long

12.4%

512

Pam

Snyder

17%

700

Carl A.

Haberl

5.5%

228

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.2%

254

Write-in

0.2%

9

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

28.4%

270

Mallory

Coder

71.2%

676

Write-in

0.4%

4

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.3%

118

Don

White

25.1%

193

Eirik V.

Westcoat

9.5%

73

Steven C.

O'connor

23.7%

182

Bill

Harris

17.2%

132

Timothy

Garso

8.8%

68

Write-in

0.4%

3

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.9%

171

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.4%

196

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.5%

185

Write-in

0.2%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

99.4%

322

Write-in

0.6%

2