Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

72.3%

209

Republican (Republican)

27.7%

80

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

31.8%

753

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

29.2%

691

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

21.8%

516

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

16.9%

400

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.4%

696

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

17.4%

541

John

Younge (Democrat)

15.8%

491

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14.3%

445

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

11.8%

367

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

18.3%

568

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

26.6%

756

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

22.9%

651

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

25%

712

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.1%

715

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

67.5%

947

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

32.5%

455

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

1233

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.8%

1084

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

80.8%

1133

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

19.2%

269

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98.3%

1246

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.6%

1113

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David E.

Logan (Democrat)

93.7%

119

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Cook (Democrat)

92.5%

320

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Katchmark (Democrat)

54.5%

208

Keith

Blake (Republican)

45%

172

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Chisholm (Democrat)

12.1%

18

George

Grim (Democrat)

29.5%

44

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles "Bub"

Weaver (Democrat)

98.2%

55

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deanna

Renner (Democrat)

100%

54

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Welling (Democrat)

94.1%

32

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond S.

Kiger (Democrat)

92.3%

96

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen Fern

Weaver (Democrat)

100%

104

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff A.

Mooney (Democrat)

39.1%

102

Roger D.

Creech (Republican)

60.5%

158

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins (Republican)

99.6%

225

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas E.

Grim (Democrat)

66.5%

159

Ronald W.

Robison (Republican)

33.5%

80

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Johnson (Democrat)

86.5%

90

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie

Conner (Democrat)

32.5%

75

Laura

Miller (Democrat)

39%

90

Tammy

Cox (Republican)

28.1%

65

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Coss (Democrat)

37.5%

219

Anita

Ross (Democrat)

40.9%

239

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Kent (Democrat)

38.5%

212

Mike

White (Democrat)

31.1%

171

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

56%

358

Jim

Amos (Republican)

42.1%

269