Greene

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentees

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z

A

Ashcraft, Patricia A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

Back to Top

B

Banghart, Marilyn (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

Barkley, Brianna W B (Republican)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Barkley, Travis P. (Republican)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Barnhart, Darleen K. (Republican)

Tax Collector Freeport Township

Barnhart, Shirl (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Basile, Frank J. (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Belski, Ryan (Democrat)

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

Bissett, Deshawnda (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

Blouir, Dennis (Republican)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Bowser, Arnie (Democrat)

Mayor Greensboro Borough

Brewer, Sharon (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

Briggs, Mary (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

Bunch, Jonathan (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Burkett, Jeannine (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

Burns, Melody (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Center Township

Buttars, Rodney G. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Greene - 6YR

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Ruth A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

Chappel, Donald (Republican / Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Chory, George (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Cirota, Vincent (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #4

Cline, Dorothy L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Greene Township

Cole, Wanda L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Washington Township

Coles, Kimberly S. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

Colley, Kimberly Manfredi (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

Cook, Paul (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Corfont, Andrew M. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

Corfont, Linda (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Corfont, Linda (Republican)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Coss, Tamara K. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

Cossick, Sam (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Cree, Anna Louise (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Creech, Roger (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Cumberledge, Dolores (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

Cumberledge, Gary L. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Wayne Township

Cunningham, Barbara J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Back to Top

D

Davin, Jr, Miles A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Dingle, Mary Louise (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

Drew, Susan E. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

Dulaney, Leslie R. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Durbin, Brenda Joan (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

Back to Top

F

Fitch, Darwin (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Fletcher, Jackie (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

Flynn, Tom (Republican / Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Fox, Lewis C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Perry Township

Back to Top

G

Galbraith, Judith (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

Gapen, Irene D. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

Gatrell, Lisa (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

Grim, Douglas E. (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Groves, William C Bill (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Back to Top

H

Halbert, Tanya L. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Hampson, Sandra S. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

Haught, Patrick C. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Hellen, June (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Helmick, Gregory C. (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene - 2YR

Helphenstine, Joyce (Democrat)

Tax Collector Richhill Township

Henry, Melissa L. (Republican)

Judge Of Election Morris Township

Henry, Sarah Sally (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene - 6YR

Hewitt, Lanny (Democrat)

Township Auditor Richhill Township

Hirosky, Leslie S. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

Hopkins, Greg (Republican)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Hornick, Mary (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

Howard, Shirley (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Hoy, Martha W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

Huffman, Susan W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

Hughes, Burl (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Hughes, Donna (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jackson Township

Hughes, Nancy (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Springhill Township

Hunnell, Marianne C. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Greensboro Borough

Back to Top

I

Iams, Clara (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Center Township

Back to Top

J

Jack, David (Democrat)

Mayor Carmichaels Borough

Jacobs, John (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Jento, Cindy (Republican)

School Director JMSD - 4YR

Johnson, Bruce (Republican)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Johnston, Bryan F. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Jordan, Gayle M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

Back to Top

K

Katchmark, Michael (Democrat)

Township Auditor Center - 6YR

Keller, Karen (Republican)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Keller, Kimberly (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Kent, Mary Jane (Republican / Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Kiger, Dortha (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

Kiger, Kathy J. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Jackson Township

Kiger, Oleta (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

Kiger, Raymond S. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

King, Helen L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

King, Rita Kendralla (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

King, Roberta L. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Kline, Norma (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Rices Landing Borough

Koast, Belinda (Democrat)

Township Auditor Greene Township

Koller, Raelene (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #1

Koss, Janice (Republican)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Kozich, II, Lee (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Kozich, William M. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Krause, Richard L. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

L

Lawrence, Bernadette (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Mather

Lawson, Victoria (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

Leidecker, Mark V. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Lemley, Joan L. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Wayne Township

Lemley, Mark (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Lemley, Nadine (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

Lockette, Pamela (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

Logan, David E. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Loughman, Kelly (Republican / Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Back to Top

M

Martin, Brenda (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Greensboro Borough

Mason, Margie E. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Franklin Township

Mcclure, Mary Jane (Democrat)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Mcintire, Ed (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Mcmanis, Shawn (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Mcmannes, Diane D. (Republican / Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

Mcvay, Jr, Jack (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Miller, Lisa A. (Republican)

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

Miller, Roxana M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

Mitchell, Bob (Republican)

School Director JMSD - 4YR

Mitchell, Charlene L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

Mooney, Barbara W. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Morris Township

Moser, Gary P. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

N

Novak, Peter (Democrat)

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

Novak, Susan (Republican)

Tax Collector Morgan Township

Back to Top

O

Opfer, Pamela J. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Orndorff, Corbly L. (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Ostrich, Debra J. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Back to Top

P

Pennington, Janet A. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Perry, Todd W. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Phillips, Debbie (Republican)

School Director JMSD - 4YR

Phillips, Sheila K. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Perry Township

Phillips, Zackery P C (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

Piper, Roshelle (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

Pochron, Mark S. (Republican)

School Director JMSD - 4YR

Pogue, Marie (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #3

Provance, Kimberly (Democrat)

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

Back to Top

R

Raddish, Marcy (Republican)

Township Auditor Perry Township

Redman, Jean Sowden (Democrat)

Tax Collector Morgan Township

Renner, Deanna (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Rice, Sr, George A. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland - 4YR

Roofner, Grace (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Roupe, Grace (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

Rudolph, Sr, Mike (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Back to Top

S

Sahady, Lance A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson - 4YR

Scott, Chad William (Republican / Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Shaffer, III, John W. (Republican)

School Director JMSD - 2YR

Shea, Sean (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Shipe, Nancy J. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Shipley, Edward A. (Democrat)

Mayor Jefferson Borough

Shlosky, Pete (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Simkovic, Tom (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland - 6YR

Simmons, Ethel Pearl (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

Smith, Troy (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Stabile, Vic (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Stewart, Mona (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

Stockdale, Karen L. (Republican / Democrat)

Tax Collector Washington Township

Back to Top

T

Taylor, Tina (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Teegarden, Sr, Mark L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Tekavec, Rick (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Back to Top

V

Vandruff, Linda (Democrat)

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

Voithofer, Jason J. (Republican / Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

W

Walker, Bonnie L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Clarksville Borough

Walker, Elizabeth (Republican)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Walker, Shelley A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gray Township

Watson, Chris (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Watson, Joyce E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Center Township

Watson, Lee (Republican / Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

Watters, Phyllis (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #2

Weaver, Charles Bub (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Weaver, Ellen Fern (Republican / Democrat)

Township Auditor Jackson Township

Wells, Jr, John Allen (Republican / Democrat)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Whyel, Pam (Republican)

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

Wilson, Helene (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Wise, Patricia A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

Wise, Shela (Republican)

Township Auditor Springhill Township

Wolfe, Kelly M. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

Wonderling, Mildred C. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

Back to Top

Y

Yenchik, Cathy (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

Young, Debra A. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

Yurick, Joanne (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Ellen (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Zimmerman, Shirley (Democrat)

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

Go to Top