Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z

A

Adamson, Glenn (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Antill, J r. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Antonini, David (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Back to Top

B

Balint, Dave (Democrat)

County Controller

Balint, Kayla (Democrat)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Barbetta, Dominick (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Barzanti, Rick (Democrat)

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

Bennett, Sharon (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Bird, Bryan K. (Democrat)

Constable Carmichaels Borough

Blake, Jeff (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Blaker, Mark (Republican)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Bristor, John R. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Brown, Donna L. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Butcher, Linda L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Butcher, Linda L. (Democrat)

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Back to Top

C

Cassiday, Jr, Clarence (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Chapman, Joshua C. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Chess, III, Thomas A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Coder, Dave (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Cole, II, Alfred Bryan (Democrat)

Constable Washington Township

Coneybeer, Jeffrey A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 4yr

Cottle, Timothy D. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

Covey, Anne (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Cranmer, Jr, Wesley E. (Republican)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Crockard, Brian A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 2yr

Cumberland, Miranda L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough - 4yr

Back to Top

D

Dayich, Lou (Democrat)

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

Deter, Edward Butch (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Dikun, Jason M. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough

Dikun, Mickey (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Dikun, Stacey D. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough

Donohue, Christine (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Dougherty, Kevin M. (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Dubow, Alice Beck (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Back to Top

E

Eberhart, Ginny (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

F

Fenstermacher, Steve (Republican)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Ferek, Ronald T. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Fischer, Mark W. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Fox, Marjorie (Democrat)

District Attorney

Back to Top

G

Ganocy, Kenneth A. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Garrison, Dave (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

George, Mike (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Gillispie, Harry D. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Center Township

Giordano, Emil (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Goodwin, Michelle (Democrat)

Tax Collector Center Township

Gresko, Josephine (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Grimes, Jeff (Republican)

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

Gump, Nancy (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Back to Top

H

Halstead, Glo (Democrat)

Township Auditor Greene Township - 6yr

Hellems, Elizabeth Beth (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Helmick, Gregory C. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene Township

Hoy, Todd (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Hromada, Jerry (Democrat)

Constable Whiteley Township

Hughes, Sarah (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Back to Top

J

Johnson, Scott (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Back to Top

K

Kiger, Ralph Ed (Republican)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Kirgan, Robert (Republican)

Township Auditor Center Township

Knight, Theresa (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 2yr

Kovach, III, Louis J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Back to Top

L

Lalley, Paul (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Leathers, Greg (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Lemley, Mickey (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Lewis, Daniel Mike (Democrat)

Constable Cumberland Township

Back to Top

M

Main, William R. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Mallory, Charles Ray (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough - 2yr

Mankey, Timothy (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Marshall, Larry (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Martin, Charles Bub (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Mattish, Lisa (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

May, Lewis G. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Mcclure, Keith (Republican)

County Commissioner

Mcmanus, Keith (Democrat)

Mayor Greensboro Borough

Miller, Linda C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Minor, Francis (Democrat)

Township Auditor Perry Township

Morrison, Brittany Anderson (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Back to Top

N

Neino, Donna J. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough - 2yr

Novak, Leonard S. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

O

Olson, Judy (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Back to Top

P

Panepinto, Paul P. (Independent Judicial)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Patton, Kayla (Republican)

Tax Collector Center Township

Phillips, Pam (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 2yr

Pikula, Mike G. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Plasko, Charles R. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

Pritchard, David (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Pyle, Freda B. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

Back to Top

R

Raddish, Jeffery (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Ricco, Thomas M. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Rode, Jeffery L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Rogerson, Larry (Republican)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Rohanna, Jeff (Democrat)

Constable Morgan Township

Rumble, Andrea M. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Rush, Eric R. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Back to Top

S

Shaffer, III, John W. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Shultz, Rachael (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

Smouse, Bonnie J. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Snyder, Lynne W. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Sokol, James M. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Spiker, Joe (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Stout, Walter S. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Back to Top

T

Teagarden, David (Democrat)

Mayor Clarksville Borough

Teegarden, Thomas T. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 2yr

Tharp, Donna J. (Democrat)

Register & Recorder

Thomas, James A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Trader, Archie (Republican)

County Commissioner

Back to Top

V

Van Meter, John C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Wayne Township

Voytek, Cheryl Severini (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Dan (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Walker, III, Charles (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Weaver, John H. (Democrat)

Constable Perry Township

Wecht, David (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Wojcik, Michael (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Wood, Dawn (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 2yr

Back to Top

Y

Yenchik, Sr, Randy (Democrat)

Constable Franklin Township

Yoss, Danny (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Blair (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Go to Top