Greene

County

2017 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentee Votes

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

B

Bailey, Cynthia M. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Baker, Renee W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

Balint, David (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Balint, David (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Balint, Kayla (Democrat)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Barbin, Bryan (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Barnhart, Darleen K. (Republican)

Tax Collector Freeport Township

Barry, Timothy (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Bates, D Glenn (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

Bates, D Glenn (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

Belding, Michael H. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

Belski, Ryan (Democrat)

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

Berryman, Chrystal (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

Blaker, Doris (Republican)

Judge Of Election Greene Township

Bloom, Constance (Republican)

Township Auditor Gray - 4YR

Brewer, Sharon (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

Briggs, Mary I. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

Brozik, Jr, Max E. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland - 6YR

Buchtan, Al Butchie (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Buchtan, Al Butchie (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Burkett, Jeannine (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

Burns, Shawn (Republican)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Ruth A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

Cannon, Christine Fizzano (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Carpenter, Luella (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

Caye, Bill (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Ceisler, Ellen (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Chadwick, Kimberly (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Chapman, Tim V. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Clark, Irene M. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Cline, Dorothy L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Greene Township

Coffman, Owen (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Coffman, Owen (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Cole, Wanda L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Washington Township

Coles, Kimberly S. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

Coneybeer, Jeffrey (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Cosgrove, Joe (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Coss, Tamara K. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

Craig, Jody Pierce (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Craig, Jody Pierce (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Crouse, Ryan A. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Crouse, Ryan A. (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Back to Top

D

Dains, Susan Duke (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

Davin, Jr, Miles A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Davis, Rebecca J. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Gray Township

Debolt, Richard (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Democratic, Ballots Cast - (Democrat)

Ballots Cast - Democratic

Detch, Elizabeth (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #2

Devecka, Michael A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Drew, Susan (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

Dulaney, Carol (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

Durbin, H Buck (Republican)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Back to Top

E

Eagen, Todd (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Eddy, Glenn (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Back to Top

F

Fike, Donald (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morris Township

Finnegan, Deborah Kay (Republican)

Township Auditor Gray - 6YR

Fitch, Darwin (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Fletcher, Jacalyn (Democrat)

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

Frye, Daniele (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Frye, Daniele (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Back to Top

G

Gacek, Joe (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Galbraith, Judith (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

Gatrell, Keith (Republican)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Gatrell, Lisa (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

Gayman, Sr, James E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Gideon, Marianne (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Gillispie, Harry D. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Ginsburg, Patricia A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing - 4YR

Giordano, Emil (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Gluvna, Pamela J. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #2

Griffin, Lois (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #2

Gump, Nancy (Democrat)

Township Auditor Jackson Township

Back to Top

H

Halstead, Glo (Republican)

Township Auditor Greene Township

Hampson, Sandra S. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

Harbaugh, James (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Rices Landing Borough

Harden, David (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Hartlaub, Barbara L. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Hartlaub, Barbara L. (Republican)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Haught, Patrick C. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Hayes, Roger (Republican)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Hellen, June (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Helphenstine, Joyce (Democrat)

Tax Collector Richhill Township

Henderson, Gretchen (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Hickman, Charles L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Hirosky, Leslie (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

Howard, Ronald N. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Howard, Shirley (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Howard, Shirley (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Hughes, Nancy (Republican)

Tax Collector Springhill Township

Hughes, Ronald H. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Back to Top

J

Jarrell, Christine K. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Perry Township

Jento, Cynthia (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Jento, Cynthia (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Johnston, Bryan F. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Jordan, Gayle M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

Back to Top

K

Kagarise, Wade A. (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Karvan, Daniel L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Karvan, Patricia (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Keller, Bob (Republican)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Keller, Karen (Republican)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Kennedy, Elizabeth A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Kiger, Charles R. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Kiger, Dorthy L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

Kiger, Kathy J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jackson Township

Kiger, Kenneth R. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene - 6YR

Kiger, T Reed (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

King, Rita Kendralla (Democrat)

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

King, Roberta L. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

King, Rocky (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Kirby, Ken E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Knisley, John E. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

Koller, Raelene (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #1

Kozich, William (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing - 4YR

Krause, Richard L. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Krause, Richard L. (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Kunselman, Debbie (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Back to Top

L

Lalley, Paul (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Lavery, Tiffany Huseman (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #2

Lawson, Vickii (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

Lee, Kimberly (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

Lemley, Joan L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Wayne Township

Lemley, Nadine (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

Lemley, Travis C. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

Lewis, Jr, William F. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Back to Top

M

Mankey, Amber King (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Mankey, Amber King (Republican)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Mansberry, Samantha (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Carmichaels Borough

Martin, Brenda (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Greensboro Borough

Martindale, Mary Kay (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

Mason, Margie E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Franklin Township

Matyus, Jason M. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Matyus, Jason M. (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Mccollum, Seann P. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Mccullough, Gwendolyn (Republican)

Township Auditor Washington Township

Mcglone, Jr, Leroy (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Mcintire, Ed (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Mcintire, Ed (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Mclaughlin, Maria (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Miller, Lisa A. (Republican)

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

Mitchell, Bob (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Mitchell, Bob (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Mitchell, Charlene (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

Monahan, Bill (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Montgomery, Bridget (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Montgomery, Bridget (Republican)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Mooney, Barbara W. (Republican)

Tax Collector Morris Township

Moore, Cynthia R. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

Moser, Gary P. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Moser, Gary P. (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Moulton, Geoff (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Mundy, Sallie (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Murray, Mary (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Back to Top

N

Nichols, Carolyn H. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Nicholson, William Homer (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Nusida, Brian (Republican)

Member Of Council Rices Landing - 4YR

Back to Top

O

Opfer, Pamela (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Back to Top

P

Palone, Angie (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

Patrick, Paula A. (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Patton, Kayla (Republican)

Tax Collector Center Township

Pennington, Janet A. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Pennington, Janet A. (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Penska, Al (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Phillips, Debbie (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Phillips, Debbie (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Phillips, Ethel M. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

Phillips, Sheila K. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Perry Township

Pikula, Mike G. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Pochron, Mark S. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Pochron, Mark S. (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Provance, Kimberly Kim (Republican)

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

Back to Top

R

Redman, Jean Sowden (Democrat)

Tax Collector Morgan Township

Rhodes, R Jeff (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Rice, Janet M. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Rogers, Carla (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

Roofner, Grace (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Rush, Eric R. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Back to Top

S

Sahady, Lance (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Scott, Chad William (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Scott, Chad William (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Shipe, Nancy J. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Shuppe, Dotty L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

Sill, Katie (Democrat)

Mayor Greensboro Borough

Smith, Tara M. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Smith, Tara M. (Republican)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Stedman, Craig (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Stewart, Correan J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Stockdale, Karen L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Washington Township

Stokes, Adam (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

Stokes, Diane L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Richhill Township

Stoneking, Dylan (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Stull, Mona S Lemley (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

Back to Top

T

Tanner, Brian D. (Democrat)

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

Taylor, Tina S. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Teegarden, Sr, Mark L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing - 4YR

Thomas, Barb (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

Tucker, Pamela (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gray - 6YR

Back to Top

U

Ullom, Mary Jo Antonelli (Democrat)

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

Back to Top

V

Vanata, Barbara J. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

Vandruff, Linda (Democrat)

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

Voithofer, Jason J. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Voithofer, Jason J. (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

W

Walker, Shelley A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gray Township

Watson, Kathleen D. (Republican)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Watters, Phyllis A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #2

Weaver, Betty M. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

Wells, Kristin K. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

Whyel, Pamela (Democrat)

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

Wilson, Helene (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Wilson, Sandy (Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Winegar, Linda S. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

Wise, Andrew S. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Woodruff, Dwayne (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Back to Top

Y

Yandura, Rosemary (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

Yenchik, Cathy (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

Yost, Mary Lou (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

Yurick, Joanne (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Ellen (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Zimmerman, Shirley (Democrat)

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

Go to Top