Greene

County

2019 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

42 of 42 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results /w Absentee Ballots

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

9777

Ballots Cast - Blank

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Blank (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda

Green-hawkins (Democrat)

19%

3063

Daniel D.

Mccaffery (Democrat)

20.8%

3356

Megan Mccarthy

King (Republican)

31.8%

5142

Christylee

Peck (Republican)

28.3%

4573

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

19

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

22.6%

4219

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

19.3%

3599

Betsy Rohanna

Mcclure (Republican)

28.4%

5289

Mike

Belding (Republican)

29.5%

5507

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

41

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat / Republican)

99.5%

8830

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

41

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat / Republican)

99.4%

8907

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

50

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Ami

Cree (Democrat / Republican)

98.7%

8660

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

113

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat / Republican)

99.7%

8768

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

22

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Jessica L.

Phillips (Democrat)

31.9%

3038

David J.

Russo (Republican)

37.1%

3539

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31%

2952

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat / Republican)

99.6%

8792

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

31

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus N.

Simms (Democrat)

97.1%

8041

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

242

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-03

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Watson (Democrat / Republican)

99%

2732

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

28

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John William

Barlow (Democrat)

71.7%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

28.3%

34

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Cook (Democrat / Republican)

96.9%

347

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

11

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William C.

Groves (Democrat)

35%

571

Sam

Hastings (Republican)

64.4%

1050

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Marvin Bud

Moody (Democrat)

47.9%

212

Paul

Bierer (Republican)

51.7%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat / Republican)

99.3%

1519

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

10

Township Supervisor Freeport - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy R.

Hostutler (Republican)

85.2%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.8%

8

Township Supervisor Freeport - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Gillin, Jr (Republican)

82%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18%

9

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jared J.

Rode (Democrat)

73.1%

49

Charles

Johnson (Republican)

26.9%

18

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice

Koss (Republican)

97.8%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

1

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Isaac

Lewis (Democrat)

98.9%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leroy T.

Mcglone (Democrat)

30.7%

42

Raymond S.

Kiger (Republican)

27.7%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

41.6%

57

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Tekavec (Democrat)

56.8%

468

Pat

Knight (Republican)

42.7%

352

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Kovach (Democrat / Republican)

97.7%

335

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

8

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirl

Barnhart (Democrat / Republican)

98%

626

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

13

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Roger

Creech (Democrat / Republican)

97.9%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Basile (Democrat / Republican)

60.4%

278

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

39.6%

182

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Allen

Chess (Democrat)

39.5%

85

Matthew W.

Robison (Republican)

59.5%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Johnson (Democrat / Republican)

83.5%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.5%

14

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Troy L.

Smith (Democrat / Republican)

96.4%

296

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

11

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John Allen

Wells, Jr (Democrat)

95%

248

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

13

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Lemley (Democrat / Republican)

100%

197

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele L.

King (Democrat)

99%

311

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David F.

Eitner, Sr (Democrat / Republican)

99.4%

1494

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter

Novak (Democrat)

97.1%

334

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

10

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Chappel (Democrat / Republican)

99.4%

1455

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deanna

Renner (Democrat)

96.7%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Township Auditor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Sue

Tucker (Democrat)

97.4%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Murray (Democrat / Republican)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen Fern

Weaver (Democrat)

97.3%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

60

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Georgina L.

Mundell (Democrat)

97.2%

274

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

8

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane D.

Mcmannes (Democrat)

98.6%

559

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

8

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins (Republican)

98.4%

179

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Juan R.

Vasquez (Democrat)

95.9%

355

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.1%

15

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather R.

Guthrie (Republican)

98.5%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Roland

Daniels (Democrat)

98.5%

256

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla Marie

Rogers (Republican)

97.4%

227

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

6

Township Auditor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Township Auditor Aleppo - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Township Auditor Aleppo - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Township Auditor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Auditor Freeport - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Township Auditor Freeport - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Auditor Jackson - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Township Auditor Monongahela - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Sell (Democrat / Republican)

98.4%

317

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Township Auditor Monongahela - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Kiley

Dugan (Democrat / Republican)

98.7%

312

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Township Auditor Springhill - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Township Auditor Center - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

30

Township Auditor Morris - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Steve E.

Fonner, Jr (Democrat)

24%

46

Michaela

Hildreth (Republican)

75.5%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David Michael

Teagarden (Democrat)

86.5%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.5%

7

Mayor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Forman (Democrat)

97.3%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Ginsburg (Democrat)

88.4%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.6%

15

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles M.

Walker, III (Democrat)

37.3%

75

David A.

Antonini (Republican)

46.3%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.4%

33

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacey

Dikun (Democrat)

43%

34

Jason

Dikun (Democrat)

43%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.9%

11

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Knight (Democrat)

38.7%

70

Pam

Phillips (Democrat)

31.5%

57

Dawn R.

Wood (Democrat)

28.7%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Ray

Mallory (Democrat)

57.8%

52

Donna J.

Neino (Democrat)

37.8%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

4

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

67

Member Of Council Waynesburg #1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry A.

Marshall (Democrat)

44.4%

167

Billy

Harding (Republican)

54.5%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Member Of Council Waynesburg #2 - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Leathers (Democrat)

95.5%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

7

Member Of Council Waynesburg #2 - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric R.

Rush (Democrat)

39.5%

73

Lawrence M.

Stratton (Republican)

60.5%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Waynesburg #3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne W.

Snyder (Democrat)

47.4%

164

Donna L Russo

Zwerver (Republican)

48.8%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

13

Member Of Council Carmichaels - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

25

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Clarskville - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Borough Auditor Clarskville - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director Carmichaels Area (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin G.

Martin (Democrat / Republican)

21.1%

1388

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat / Republican)

20.5%

1351

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat / Republican)

20.2%

1328

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat / Republican)

18.1%

1192

Lewis G.

May (Democrat / Republican)

19%

1253

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

69

School Director Central Greene 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Chay

Lahew (Democrat / Republican)

97.3%

694

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

19

School Director Central Greene 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

26.4%

845

James

Howard (Democrat / Republican)

36.7%

1177

John

Bristor (Republican)

36%

1153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

29

School Director Central Greene 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason S.

Whipkey (Democrat / Republican)

49.4%

674

Sharon S.

Bennett (Democrat / Republican)

48.4%

660

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

29

School Director Jefferson - Morgan (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Pratt (Democrat)

17.3%

1123

Dan

Wagner (Democrat / Republican)

21.7%

1407

Brittany Anderson

Morrison (Democrat / Republican)

19.3%

1250

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat / Republican)

18.8%

1220

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat / Republican)

19.3%

1247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

227

School Director Southeastern Greene (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard S.

Novak (Democrat)

13.7%

495

Chris

Spiker (Democrat)

15.1%

547

Ginny

Eberhart (Democrat / Republican)

16%

580

Kristafer Lee

Adkins (Democrat / Republican)

18%

650

Andrew F.

Vanata (Democrat / Republican)

21.1%

765

J r.

Antill (Republican)

15.4%

558

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

24

School Director West Greene 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael S.

Hildreth (Democrat / Republican)

92.6%

352

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.4%

28

School Director West Greene 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jan A.

Berdine (Democrat / Republican)

95.3%

383

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.7%

19

School Director West Greene 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

144

School Director At Large (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael S.

Hildreth (Democrat / Republican)

91.4%

1106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.6%

104

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.8%

6834

No (No Party Specified)

25.2%

2308

Superior Court - Lazarus

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.4%

5409

No (No Party Specified)

33.6%

2743

Superior Court - Olson

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.5%

5506

No (No Party Specified)

31.5%

2537

Commonwealth Court - Brobson

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

5401

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

2571

Commonwealth Court - Mccullough

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70%

5581

No (No Party Specified)

30%

2388