Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

25287

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

6957

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

71.5%

982

Republican (Republican)

25.3%

347

Libertarian (Libertarian)

2.7%

37

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0.5%

7

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

55.5%

3397

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

44.1%

2701

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

26

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

15.1%

3101

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

13.7%

2826

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

14.4%

2965

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

14.6%

3009

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.6%

2393

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

11.4%

2342

Temp

Smith (Republican)

7.5%

1538

Paula

Ott (Republican)

9.1%

1875

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.6%

533

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

11

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

30.4%

3216

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

31.1%

3291

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

20.5%

2174

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

18%

1902

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

11

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

99.1%

5834

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

55

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.6%

5902

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

25

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

58.4%

3650

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

41.5%

2595

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

10

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles (Bub)

Martin (Democrat)

88.7%

94

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.3%

12

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

101

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Annette

Thomas (Democrat)

57.4%

74

John

Paletta (Democrat)

41.9%

54

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Armstrong (Democrat)

100%

75

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward "Butch"

Deter (Democrat)

67.6%

209

David H.

Smith (Republican)

30.7%

95

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce E.

Watson (Democrat)

98.3%

283

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

5

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel A.

Benyi (Democrat)

54.9%

28

Write-In (No Party Specified)

45.1%

23

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Lewis, Sr (Democrat)

100%

46

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James (Jim)

Sokol (Democrat)

97.2%

911

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

26

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Knestrick (Democrat)

52.9%

546

Pam

Whyel (Republican)

46.9%

484

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles "Pye"

Plasko (Democrat)

99.4%

885

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel "Mike"

Lewis (Democrat)

98.9%

820

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

9

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David L.

Pritchard, Jr (Democrat)

93.3%

335

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.7%

24

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacalyn

Fletcher (Democrat)

99.7%

369

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

99.5%

746

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Constable Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

69.3%

576

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

30.6%

254

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.6%

617

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

9

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

99.2%

625

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

5

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Six Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandt E.

Hoag (Democrat)

56.9%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

43.1%

22

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Two Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel M (Tootle)

Phillips (Democrat)

23.9%

11

Write-In (No Party Specified)

76.1%

35

MAYOR CARMICHAELS BOROUGH

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Tax Collector Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darleen K.

Barnhart (Republican)

95.5%

42

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

2

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery L.

Rode (Democrat)

97.3%

36

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

1

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Cunningham (Democrat)

100%

38

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Miller (Democrat)

97.2%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

1

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Bowers (Democrat)

78.4%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.6%

8

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Greene Township (Six Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Kiger (Democrat)

59.8%

73

Bruce R.

Razillard (Common Sense Thinking)

32%

39

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.2%

10

Township Supervisor Greene Township (Two Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Wagner (Democrat)

72.1%

80

Write-In (No Party Specified)

27.9%

31

Tax Collector Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy L.

Cline (Democrat)

100%

116

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Zalar (Democrat)

100%

108

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Clark (Democrat)

99.1%

114

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Mayor Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Arnie

Bowser (Democrat)

60.6%

40

Write-In (No Party Specified)

39.4%

26

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Swartz (Democrat)

26.6%

37

Shawn

Mcmanis (Democrat)

24.5%

34

Ralph H.

Jannini (Democrat)

29.5%

41

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.4%

27

Constable Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Lacich (Democrat)

88.9%

48

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.1%

6

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel W.

Wright (Democrat)

40.1%

61

Owen Jeremiah

Kiger (Republican)

59.2%

90

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Democrat)

98.4%

127

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Mayor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward A.

Shipley (Democrat)

60%

45

Write-In (No Party Specified)

40%

30

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Four Yr.) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lance

Sahady (Democrat)

40.5%

47

Darlene

Shipley (Democrat)

35.3%

41

Write-In (No Party Specified)

24.1%

28

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Two Yr.) (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David C.

Brichetti (Democrat)

25%

43

Dennis

Crile (Democrat)

35.5%

61

Sandra K.

Dulik (Democrat)

29.1%

50

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.5%

18

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Broadwater (Democrat)

100%

76

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mickey

Dikun (Democrat)

80.5%

380

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.5%

92

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly S.

Coles (Democrat)

100%

468

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy D.

Cottle (Democrat)

98.8%

400

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Constable Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J (Don)

Parker (Democrat)

99.7%

372

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis J.

Kovach, III (Democrat)

63.8%

196

Write-In (No Party Specified)

36.2%

111

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rita Kendralla

King (Democrat)

98.3%

292

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

5

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrea M.

Rumble (Democrat)

98.1%

261

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Constable Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Antionette

Cline (Democrat)

98.2%

216

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick J.

Barbetta (Democrat)

56.9%

347

Jeff

Knestrick (Republican)

43.1%

263

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean Sowden

Redman (Democrat)

99.4%

542

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Freda B.

Pyle (Democrat)

99.6%

508

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

71.6%

416

Michael

Bates (Republican)

28.2%

164

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Adamson (Democrat)

98.2%

162

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Tax Collector Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Johnetta L.

Lorenz-shields (Democrat)

33.7%

65

Barbara W.

Mooney (Republican)

66.3%

128

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Skertich (Democrat)

97.2%

141

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

4

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert (Buck)

Kennedy (Democrat)

50%

180

Tom

Lofiego (Republican)

27.2%

98

Write-In (No Party Specified)

22.8%

82

Tax Collector Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine K.

Jarrell (Democrat)

98.8%

316

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Constable Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Weaver (Democrat)

98.6%

285

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan T.

Belski (Democrat)

69.7%

99

Fay S.

Guesman (Republican)

29.6%

42

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlotte

Blaker (Democrat)

21.5%

71

Barry

Elliott (Democrat)

19.7%

65

Sue

Ruffner (Democrat)

17.9%

59

Write-In (No Party Specified)

40.9%

135

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Provance (Republican)

94.8%

110

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.2%

6

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Chess, III (Democrat)

96.4%

187

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

7

Tax Collector Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Helphenstine (Democrat)

61.1%

124

Heather R.

Guthrie (Republican)

38.9%

79

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Day (Democrat)

98.4%

182

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rex

Miller (Democrat)

98.2%

54

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Tax Collector Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Democrat)

100%

58

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda

Yeater (Democrat)

91.7%

44

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.3%

4

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard "Duck"

Dulaney (Democrat)

95.9%

232

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

10

Tax Collector Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Stockdale (Democrat)

100%

246

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Washington Township (Four Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Stephenson (Democrat)

97%

163

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

5

Township Auditor Washington Township (Six Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter S.

Stout (Republican)

98%

193

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Bridge (Republican)

71.6%

151

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.4%

60

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

C Bryan

Cole (Democrat)

92.9%

131

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.1%

10

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

188

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Van Meter (Democrat)

97.9%

138

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

3

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

S Blair

Zimmerman, Jr (Democrat)

99.1%

335

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan F.

Johnston (Republican)

100%

106

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

55.6%

70

Patrick J.

Burns, Jr (Democrat)

40.5%

51

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4%

5

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

31.5%

39

Judy K.

Howard (Republican)

67.7%

84

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Mcclure (Democrat)

66.3%

244

Holly J.

Davin (Republican)

33.4%

123

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Owens (Democrat)

98.6%

70

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Hope H.

Closser (Republican)

100%

102

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Raddish (Democrat)

99.2%

128

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vandruff (Democrat)

38.5%

57

Judy E.

Rastoka (Republican)

23%

34

Write-In (No Party Specified)

38.5%

57

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard L.

Krause (Democrat)

22.5%

780

Jason J.

Voithofer (Democrat)

23.2%

805

Dean W.

Swaney (Democrat)

21.3%

738

Peter

Shlosky (Democrat)

16.7%

579

Fred C.

Clark, Jr (Republican)

16.2%

561

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

9

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Four Yr.) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Corfont (Democrat)

50.4%

256

Alexandria A.

Fitch (Democrat)

48.2%

245

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Two Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor

Chapman (Democrat)

98.7%

315

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

97.7%

817

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

19

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne L.

Brookover (Democrat)

97.9%

571

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

12

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Phillips (Democrat)

22.4%

896

Bob

Mitchell (Democrat)

21.3%

854

Mark S.

Pochron (Democrat)

22.4%

898

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat)

19.7%

789

John

Cantoni (Republican)

13.9%

558

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

9

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Pennington (Democrat)

20.9%

616

Leonard S.

Novak (Democrat)

18.5%

546

Sam

Cossick (Democrat)

18.2%

539

Ed "JK"

Kamenos (Democrat)

17.6%

519

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

12.4%

367

Don

Humbert (Republican)

12%

355

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

12

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Handley (Democrat)

33.6%

238

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

30.4%

215

Write-In (No Party Specified)

36%

255

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelia D.

Simms (Democrat)

96.2%

202

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

8

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Greta B.

Mooney (Democrat)

96.8%

328

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

11

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Yurick (Democrat)

100%

78

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carrol R.

Grim (Democrat)

95.8%

46

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.2%

2

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah R.

Inman (Democrat)

100%

37

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Blaker (Republican)

100%

87

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda L.

Cole (Democrat)

98.7%

229

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

82

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Keller (Republican)

100%

103

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie L.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

40

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan E.

Drew (Democrat)

100%

197

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lawrence (Democrat)

100%

246

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri L.

Durbin (Democrat)

99.4%

161

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rhonda J.

Piper (Democrat)

97.9%

47

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle M.

Jordan (Democrat)

100%

91

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Miller (Republican)

99.3%

287

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxana M.

Miller (Democrat)

99.6%

254

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

Mildred C.

Wonderling (Democrat)

100%

126

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary L.

Hornick (Democrat)

99.4%

153

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Mathews (Republican)

100%

52

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

Vonda M.

Fisher (Republican)

100%

33

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Rhodes (Democrat)

100%

318

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Katy

Tsai (Democrat)

98.9%

176

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

116

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Wood (Democrat)

96.7%

59

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Mitchell (Democrat)

99.4%

153

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Lockette (Democrat)

97.5%

39

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie

Pogue (Democrat)

99.5%

199

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Hirosky (Democrat)

100%

48

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca J.

Koscheck (Democrat)

100%

68

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Portler (Democrat)

99.1%

107

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra J.

Ostrich (Democrat)

100%

173

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Robison (Democrat)

99.4%

175

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Oleta

Kiger (Democrat)

100%

91

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gretchen

Graham (Democrat)

99%

98

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Republican)

91.2%

31

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.8%

3

Inspector Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon I.

Hathaway (Republican)

90.4%

66

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.6%

7

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Peggy

King (Democrat)

89.8%

44

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.2%

5

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Orndoff (Democrat)

60.5%

23

Marilyn

Baldwin (Republican)

39.5%

15

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dortha L.

Kiger (Democrat)

97.3%

109

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tami

Herrod (Democrat)

98.7%

221

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Louise

Cree (Democrat)

65%

65

Jonathan L.

Bunch (Republican)

35%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Corfont (Democrat)

58.1%

72

Kimberly

Keller (Republican)

41.9%

52

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Campbell (Democrat)

70.6%

36

Debra A.

Young (Republican)

23.5%

12

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

3

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela J.

Opfer (Democrat)

56.3%

125

June E.

Hellen (Republican)

43.7%

97

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadine

Manfredi (Democrat)

100%

248

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda (Joan)

Durbin (Democrat)

97.5%

158

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

4

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer L.

Sovil (Democrat)

51.9%

27

Deshawnda L.

Bissett (Republican)

48.1%

25

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristi M (Sotler)

Rohm (Democrat)

54.2%

58

Mary I.

Briggs (Republican)

45.8%

49

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Harrison (Democrat)

52.9%

192

Nancy J.

Shipe (Republican)

47.1%

171

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Banghart (Democrat)

61.5%

193

Janet

Andrenok (Republican)

38.2%

120

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Inspector Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Cooke (Democrat)

100%

129

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Wise (Democrat)

67.5%

129

Susan Y.

Verna (Republican)

31.9%

61

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Dingle (Democrat)

60.5%

49

Vivian

Chadderton (Republican)

39.5%

32

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Dillinger (Democrat)

61.8%

42

Sylvia D.

Mathews (Republican)

38.2%

26

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Hutchison (Democrat)

96.4%

53

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Coss (Democrat)

98.5%

320

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

5

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene D.

Gapen (Republican)

99.4%

167

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie S.

Russell (Democrat)

70.1%

94

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

29.9%

40

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

57.3%

43

Carolyn

Grimes (Republican)

42.7%

32

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeannine

Burkett (Democrat)

100%

204

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Davis (Republican)

100%

38

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa M.

Wright (Democrat)

63.5%

54

Sarah

Mckinney (Republican)

36.5%

31

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Laight (Democrat)

100%

108

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina S.

Taylor (Democrat)

51.5%

103

Grace E.

Roofner (Republican)

48.5%

97

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

61.7%

124

Richard

Breeding (Republican)

37.8%

76

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel Pearl

Simmons (Democrat)

48.1%

52

Martha W.

Hoy (Republican)

51.9%

56

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy L.

Cumberledge (Democrat)

69.2%

54

Write-In (No Party Specified)

30.8%

24

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Atkinson (Democrat)

98.2%

110

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.2%

3833

No

32.8%

1874

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.8%

3716

No

34.2%

1932