Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

7812

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

29.6%

493

Democratic (Democrat)

70.4%

1175

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.8%

2066

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

70%

4850

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

11

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

42.5%

2848

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

57.4%

3841

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

96.6%

6301

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

222

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

21.6%

3009

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.7%

3573

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

29.4%

4089

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

23%

3195

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

33

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

50.7%

3785

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

49.2%

3673

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

29.6%

2173

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

70.3%

5162

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.5%

5629

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

26

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.8%

6903

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

13

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

39%

2896

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

60.8%

4513

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

9

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

6154

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

17

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

99.7%

1763

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

5

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.8%

2933

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

7

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Brady (Republican)

68.9%

82

Leslie Butch

Dulaney (Democrat)

31.1%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Aleppo - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Auditor Aleppo - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Gresko (Democrat)

44.4%

87

Ralph C.

Mcwilliams (Democrat)

21.9%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

33.7%

66

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.3%

156

Seann P.

Mccollum (Democrat)

56.4%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lena

Hughes (Democrat)

98.2%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ida Mary

Haftmann (Republican)

44.9%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

55.1%

43

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William Homer

Nicholson (Democrat)

99.5%

1067

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

5

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Skip

Cybak (Democrat)

99.6%

951

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

96%

362

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

15

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Antonelli (Democrat)

99.7%

323

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

98.3%

1034

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

18

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

99.5%

884

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth E.

Kirby, Jr (Democrat)

88.4%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.6%

5

Township Auditor Freeport - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Township Auditor Freeport - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Township Auditor Freeport - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Rice (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Baldwin (Republican)

97.4%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Township Auditor Gray - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Thomas (Republican)

97.2%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

1

Township Auditor Gray - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

100%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Golden (Democrat)

97.9%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Clark (Democrat)

97.2%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Member Of Council Greensboro - 4 YR (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Ray

Mallory (Democrat)

51.9%

42

Mary

Shine (Democrat)

39.5%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.6%

7

Member Of Council Greensboro 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd W.

Perry (Democrat)

96%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

2

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Borough Auditor Greensboro - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Greensboro - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Greensboro - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Denny

Blouir (Republican)

45.1%

65

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

54.2%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Township Auditor Jackson - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Township Auditor Jackson - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

45

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Marvin

Knight (Republican)

11.1%

22

Dennis

Crile (Democrat)

20.6%

41

Theresa

Knight (Democrat)

27.1%

54

Sandra K.

Dulik (Democrat)

24.6%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.6%

33

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carmen

Palone (Republican)

46.7%

315

Michael A Muttz

Devecka (Democrat)

52.7%

356

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

4

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

36

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Monahan (Democrat)

91.6%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.4%

22

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kanda R.

Gashie (Democrat)

99.1%

227

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James Edward

Gayman, Sr (Democrat)

96.5%

475

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

17

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Duke-dains (Democrat)

98.8%

490

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

6

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Keller (Republican)

69.9%

137

Randy L.

Amos (Democrat)

30.1%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Karvan (Democrat)

98%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Township Supervisor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald N.

Howard (Democrat)

96.2%

281

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

11

Township Supervisor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Basile (Democrat)

95%

265

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

14

Township Auditor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis C.

Fox (Democrat)

98.6%

277

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Township Auditor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren B.

Bowers (Democrat)

97.6%

248

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

6

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian A.

Crockard (Democrat)

48.9%

85

Thomas T.

Teegarden (Democrat)

46.6%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

8

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

King (Democrat)

93%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7%

11

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Johnson (Republican)

22.3%

23

Richard

Debolt (Democrat)

77.7%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Springhill - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Township Auditor Springhill - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Retha L.

Wise (Democrat)

92.9%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.1%

6

Township Supervisor Washington - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

96.4%

242

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

9

Township Supervisor Washington - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Gapen (Republican)

33.7%

106

Correan J.

Stewart (Democrat)

65.1%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

64

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Republican)

96.4%

189

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

7

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Berryhill (Republican)

49.3%

143

Larry

Marshall (Democrat)

49.7%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Peggy C.

Grimes (Republican)

24%

29

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

76%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Kiger (Democrat)

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela S.

Carroll (Democrat)

95.8%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

6

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 4 YR (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Fischer (Republican)

47.8%

96

Eric

Rush (Republican)

39.8%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.4%

25

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Boyt B.

Blair (Democrat)

99.2%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Township Auditor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.7%

951

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.6%

859

Tom

Ricco (Democrat)

19.2%

844

Jerry

Simkovic (Republican)

19.9%

872

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

18.5%

813

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

52

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Watson (Democrat)

97.8%

408

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

9

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor K.

Chapman (Democrat)

97.5%

470

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

12

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

53.5%

1083

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

45.4%

919

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

23

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Ayersman (Democrat)

55.9%

578

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

14.4%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

29.7%

307

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Wagner (Republican)

23%

1202

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

19.6%

1022

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

19%

991

Bob

Greenlee (Democrat)

19.7%

1026

Jon C.

Hildebrand (Democrat)

18.1%

942

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

34

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

18.1%

558

David

Richter (Republican)

12.8%

394

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.8%

548

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

16.7%

514

J r.

Antill (Republican)

17.9%

551

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

16.1%

494

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

18

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

95.8%

429

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

19

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Coss (Republican)

93.4%

271

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.6%

19

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence Butch

Cassiday, Jr (Republican)

42.8%

219

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

39.6%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

17.6%

90

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

4376

No

27.8%

1689

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.5%

4256

No

28.5%

1694

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.6%

4362

No

27.4%

1645

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.5%

4050

No

30.5%

1781

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.5%

4107

No

29.5%

1719

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.6%

4266

No

27.4%

1612