Greene

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentees

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

5533

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

27.9%

353

Democratic (Democrat)

72.1%

911

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

41.5%

2010

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

58.3%

2826

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

9

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Republican / Democrat)

97.8%

4891

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

112

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Republican / Democrat)

99.4%

4979

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

28

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Watson (Republican / Democrat)

98.7%

1639

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

21

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David E.

Logan (Republican)

60.2%

59

Leslie R.

Dulaney (Democrat)

34.7%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.1%

5

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Aleppo - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Township Auditor Aleppo - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Mayor Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jack (Democrat)

88%

73

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12%

10

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Walker (Republican)

17.4%

28

Chris

Watson (Democrat)

9.9%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

72.7%

117

Tax Collector Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Borough Auditor Carmichaels - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Borough Auditor Carmichaels - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Borough Auditor Carmichaels - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Cook (Republican / Democrat)

95.4%

188

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

9

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce E.

Watson (Democrat)

99.5%

190

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Township Auditor Center - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Township Auditor Center - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Katchmark (Democrat)

94.4%

152

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

9

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

30

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

40

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Borough Auditor Clarksville - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William C Bill

Groves (Republican / Democrat)

97.8%

712

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

16

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Whyel (Republican)

98.8%

747

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

9

Township Auditor Cumberland - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

George A.

Rice, Sr (Democrat)

99.6%

691

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Township Auditor Cumberland - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

99.6%

684

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Chory (Republican / Democrat)

98.6%

273

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie

Fletcher (Republican / Democrat)

100%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter

Novak (Democrat)

99.2%

257

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Republican / Democrat)

98.8%

632

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

8

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Republican / Democrat)

97.9%

597

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

13

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Chappel (Republican / Democrat)

99.2%

586

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

5

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Cunningham (Democrat)

88.9%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.1%

3

Tax Collector Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darleen K.

Barnhart (Republican)

100%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Freeport - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Freeport - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Township Auditor Freeport - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Bub

Weaver (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gatrell (Democrat)

100%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deanna

Renner (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice

Koss (Republican)

91.2%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.8%

3

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Township Supervisor Greene - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Helmick (Republican / Democrat)

94.8%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.2%

6

Township Supervisor Greene - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodney G.

Buttars (Republican)

55.5%

66

Sarah Sally

Henry (Democrat)

43.7%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy L.

Cline (Democrat)

100%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Belinda

Koast (Democrat)

92.2%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.8%

8

Mayor Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Arnie

Bowser (Democrat)

69.6%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

30.4%

14

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Travis P.

Barkley (Republican)

9%

14

Brianna W B

Barkley (Republican)

9%

14

Todd W.

Perry (Democrat)

23.7%

37

Shawn

Mcmanis (Democrat)

25%

39

Tom

Flynn (Republican / Democrat)

26.3%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.1%

11

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Blouir (Republican)

30.6%

30

Raymond S.

Kiger (Democrat)

69.4%

68

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Republican / Democrat)

97.8%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen Fern

Weaver (Republican / Democrat)

97.8%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Mayor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward A.

Shipley (Democrat)

97.1%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

1

Member Of Council Jefferson - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Member Of Council Jefferson - 4YR (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lance A.

Sahady (Democrat)

94.6%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.4%

2

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Tekavec (Republican / Democrat)

97.4%

331

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

9

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly S.

Coles (Republican / Democrat)

100%

342

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

42

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Rudolph, Sr (Republican / Democrat)

70.2%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

29.8%

79

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rita Kendralla

King (Republican / Democrat)

99.6%

258

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tanya L.

Halbert (Democrat)

94.5%

224

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.5%

13

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirl

Barnhart (Republican / Democrat)

98.3%

344

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Tax Collector Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Novak (Republican)

31.7%

123

Jean Sowden

Redman (Democrat)

68%

264

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane D.

Mcmannes (Republican / Democrat)

98%

349

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

7

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Roger

Creech (Republican / Democrat)

99.1%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Tax Collector Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara W.

Mooney (Republican / Democrat)

99%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins (Republican)

99%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Basile (Republican / Democrat)

93.6%

248

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.4%

17

Tax Collector Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine K.

Jarrell (Republican / Democrat)

98.1%

263

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcy

Raddish (Republican)

36.5%

104

Lewis C.

Fox (Democrat)

63.2%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan

Belski (Democrat)

95.4%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

3

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark L.

Teegarden, Sr (Democrat)

34.8%

65

William M.

Kozich (Democrat)

32.1%

60

Lee

Kozich, II (Democrat)

31%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Provance (Democrat)

97.1%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas E.

Grim (Republican / Democrat)

90.6%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.4%

12

Tax Collector Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Helphenstine (Democrat)

90.9%

120

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.1%

12

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lanny

Hewitt (Democrat)

94.2%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.8%

7

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Johnson (Republican)

65%

80

Burl

Hughes (Democrat)

35%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Republican / Democrat)

99%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shela

Wise (Republican)

97.7%

84

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

2

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Troy

Smith (Republican / Democrat)

52.6%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

47.4%

138

Tax Collector Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Stockdale (Republican / Democrat)

99.6%

270

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John Allen

Wells, Jr (Republican / Democrat)

94.7%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.3%

8

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Republican / Democrat)

100%

152

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary L.

Cumberledge (Democrat)

99.3%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Duncan

Berryman (Republican / Democrat)

98.6%

348

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

5

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan F.

Johnston (Republican)

97.8%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

49.2%

65

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

50.8%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Darwin

Fitch (Democrat)

97.3%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Corfont (Republican)

42.1%

158

Mary Jane

Mcclure (Democrat)

57.9%

217

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vandruff (Democrat)

97%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

2

Township Auditor Whiteley - 4YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Auditor Whiteley - 6YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Shea (Republican)

14.6%

416

Pete

Shlosky (Democrat)

17.7%

504

Jason J.

Voithofer (Republican / Democrat)

21.8%

619

Richard L.

Krause (Republican / Democrat)

22.6%

642

Ed

Mcintire (Republican / Democrat)

22.6%

641

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

20

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Jacobs (Republican / Democrat)

85.4%

747

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.6%

128

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark V.

Leidecker (Republican / Democrat)

38.6%

193

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

61.4%

307

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Corfont (Republican / Democrat)

74.1%

286

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

25.9%

100

School Director JMSD - 2YR

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Shaffer, III (Republican)

99.2%

728

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

6

School Director JMSD - 4YR (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark S.

Pochron (Republican)

25.8%

684

Bob

Mitchell (Republican)

25.2%

670

Cindy

Jento (Republican)

24.9%

662

Debbie

Phillips (Republican)

23.3%

619

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

21

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet A.

Pennington (Republican / Democrat)

25.8%

576

Gary P.

Moser (Republican / Democrat)

25.2%

563

Shirley

Howard (Republican / Democrat)

25.2%

563

Sam

Cossick (Republican / Democrat)

22.3%

498

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

31

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Loughman (Republican / Democrat)

42.1%

208

Chad William

Scott (Republican / Democrat)

51%

252

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.9%

34

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

44

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Kent (Republican / Democrat)

38.2%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

61.8%

152

Judge Of Election Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Clara

Iams (Democrat)

100%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Yurick (Democrat)

100%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tamara K.

Coss (Democrat)

96.4%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

1

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Judge Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda L.

Cole (Democrat)

99.6%

236

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Keller (Republican)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie L.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila K.

Phillips (Democrat)

96.4%

242

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

9

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan E.

Drew (Democrat)

99.3%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Election Monongahela #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lawrence (Democrat)

98%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Judge Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa L.

Henry (Republican)

96.8%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

3

Judge Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle M.

Jordan (Democrat)

96.7%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Miller (Republican)

100%

239

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxana M.

Miller (Democrat)

99.5%

185

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

Mildred C.

Wonderling (Democrat)

100%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Hornick (Democrat)

100%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

98.7%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

98.2%

55

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Judge Of Election Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda

Martin (Democrat)

100%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Galbraith (Democrat)

97.4%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene L.

Mitchell (Democrat)

99.2%

120

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Lockette (Democrat)

100%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie

Pogue (Democrat)

100%

135

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie S.

Hirosky (Democrat)

97.8%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra J.

Ostrich (Democrat)

100%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Norma

Kline (Democrat)

98.5%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Oleta

Kiger (Democrat)

98.9%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judge Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Election Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Melody

Burns (Republican)

97.8%

176

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

4

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Republican)

93.9%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.1%

2

Inspector Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Ashcraft (Democrat)

100%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Brewer (Republican)

51.3%

60

Dortha

Kiger (Democrat)

48.7%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta L.

King (Republican)

98.2%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Bunch (Republican)

40.2%

35

Anna Louise

Cree (Democrat)

59.8%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Keller (Republican)

41.9%

57

Linda

Corfont (Democrat)

58.1%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra A.

Young (Republican)

39.5%

17

Ruth A.

Campbell (Democrat)

60.5%

26

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Lawson (Republican)

35.6%

98

Zackery P C

Phillips (Democrat)

62.2%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Hellen (Republican)

54.2%

96

Pamela J.

Opfer (Democrat)

45.8%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly M.

Wolfe (Republican)

25%

43

Kimberly Manfredi

Colley (Democrat)

75%

129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda Joan

Durbin (Democrat)

100%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deshawnda

Bissett (Republican)

56.3%

58

Roshelle

Piper (Democrat)

35%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.7%

9

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Briggs (Republican)

95.4%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

4

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Shipe (Republican)

38.5%

125

Helene

Wilson (Democrat)

61.5%

200

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Watters (Democrat)

100%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Banghart (Democrat)

99.1%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Dingle (Democrat)

100%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene D.

Gapen (Republican)

98.6%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

97.2%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Mona

Stewart (Republican)

33.3%

21

Helen L.

King (Democrat)

66.7%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne C.

Hunnell (Republican)

97.7%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

1

Inspector Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Hughes (Democrat)

100%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Raelene

Koller (Republican)

100%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeannine

Burkett (Democrat)

100%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Cirota (Democrat)

95.7%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

2

Inspector Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace

Roofner (Republican)

54.9%

67

Tina

Taylor (Democrat)

45.1%

55

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha W.

Hoy (Republican)

60.2%

59

Ethel Pearl

Simmons (Democrat)

33.7%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.1%

6

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Cumberledge (Republican)

56.5%

35

Grace

Roupe (Democrat)

43.5%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Supreme Court - Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.8%

3298

No (No Party Specified)

28.2%

1298

Supreme Court - Castile

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.6%

3069

No (No Party Specified)

31.4%

1406

Superior Court - Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.6%

2962

No (No Party Specified)

32.4%

1422

Superior Court - Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67%

2933

No (No Party Specified)

33%

1442