Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

9178

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

58.5%

1359

Republican (Republican)

32.2%

749

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

9.3%

217

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.1%

5229

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17.7%

3843

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.1%

4141

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.9%

2804

Mike

George (Republican)

11.9%

2578

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.9%

2594

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.4%

520

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

17

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

57.4%

4244

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

42.4%

3138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

11

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.5%

4571

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.4%

3232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

7

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

50.5%

4550

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

49.5%

4458

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

3

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

27.3%

4476

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

23.2%

3791

Archie

Trader (Republican)

23.5%

3841

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

19.5%

3195

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.5%

1064

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.4%

6970

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

44

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.4%

7290

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

45

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

6909

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

40

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.6%

6942

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

26

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.3%

6845

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

119

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.6%

6523

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

28

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Bub

Martin (Democrat)

98.1%

156

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Township Auditor Aleppo Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Township Auditor Aleppo Township - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Auditor Aleppo Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

71

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Gresko (Democrat)

34.5%

99

Charles

Walker, III (Democrat)

25.4%

73

David

Antonini (Democrat)

35.2%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.9%

14

Tax Collector Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan K.

Bird (Democrat)

97%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

3

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward Butch

Deter (Democrat)

45.3%

214

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.2%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.4%

54

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Goodwin (Democrat)

38.2%

179

Kayla

Patton (Republican)

61.4%

288

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

60.3%

273

Robert

Kirgan (Republican)

39.7%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Teagarden (Democrat)

92.5%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.5%

3

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason M.

Dikun (Democrat)

40.3%

25

Stacey D.

Dikun (Democrat)

43.5%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.1%

10

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

97.3%

1123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

31

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

99.5%

1228

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

98.9%

1106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

12

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Pritchard (Democrat)

46.4%

199

Mark

Blaker (Republican)

52.9%

227

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

99.2%

351

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Constable Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

74.6%

1076

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

24.9%

360

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.8%

1112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

13

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.5%

1188

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua C.

Chapman (Republican)

34.3%

23

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

65.7%

44

Township Auditor Freeport Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Auditor Freeport Township - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Auditor Freeport Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery L.

Rode (Democrat)

100%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Miller (Democrat)

100%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Thomas (Democrat)

62.9%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

37.1%

23

Township Auditor Gray Township - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Township Auditor Gray Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Helmick (Democrat)

94.7%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.3%

6

Township Auditor Greene Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

46

Township Auditor Greene Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Glo

Halstead (Democrat)

96.8%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

3

Constable Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Mayor Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Mcmanus (Democrat)

61.4%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

38.6%

22

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough - 2yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Ray

Mallory (Democrat)

47.2%

50

Donna J.

Neino (Democrat)

46.2%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.6%

7

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Miranda L.

Cumberland (Democrat)

90.2%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.8%

5

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

44%

73

Ralph Ed

Kiger (Republican)

56%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

31

Constable Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 2yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Knight (Democrat)

34.6%

53

Dawn

Wood (Democrat)

28.1%

43

Pam

Phillips (Democrat)

32.7%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

7

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey A.

Coneybeer (Democrat)

93.7%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.3%

4

Constable Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mickey

Dikun (Democrat)

96.8%

522

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

17

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy D.

Cottle (Democrat)

99.1%

541

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Constable Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis J.

Kovach, III (Democrat)

97.8%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrea M.

Rumble (Democrat)

62.4%

174

Larry

Rogerson (Republican)

37.6%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

27

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick

Barbetta (Democrat)

98.9%

539

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

6

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Freda B.

Pyle (Democrat)

99.6%

477

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.3%

552

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Adamson (Democrat)

96.6%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

5

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wesley E.

Cranmer, Jr (Republican)

99.3%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Constable Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mickey

Lemley (Democrat)

91.6%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.4%

26

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis

Minor (Democrat)

96.3%

261

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

10

Constable Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Weaver (Democrat)

98.9%

275

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 2yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian A.

Crockard (Democrat)

43.9%

79

Thomas T.

Teegarden (Democrat)

43.9%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.2%

22

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

32

Constable Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Chess, III (Democrat)

96.7%

202

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

7

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

48

Constable Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Danny

Yoss (Democrat)

83.5%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.5%

21

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Constable Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

38.3%

143

Walter S.

Stout (Republican)

61.4%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Washington Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

80

Township Auditor Washington Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Alfred Bryan

Cole, II (Democrat)

98%

245

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

5

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Blake (Democrat)

97.5%

235

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

6

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Van Meter (Democrat)

99.5%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Constable Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Marshall (Democrat)

64.2%

194

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

35.8%

108

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Leathers (Democrat)

60.7%

122

Eric R.

Rush (Republican)

37.8%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne W.

Snyder (Democrat)

43.5%

170

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

23.8%

93

Mark W.

Fischer (Republican)

32.2%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Balint (Democrat)

90%

520

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10%

58

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

97.7%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

4

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Raddish (Democrat)

98.5%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Township Auditor Whiteley Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Auditor Whiteley Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Hromada (Democrat)

99%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

21%

1120

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

21%

1123

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.4%

1035

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.7%

947

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

20%

1067

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

50

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachael

Shultz (Democrat)

96.8%

598

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

20

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

50.3%

1207

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

47.1%

1129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

62

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Bennett (Democrat)

56.6%

558

Sarah

Hughes (Democrat)

41.5%

409

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

18

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Wagner (Democrat)

22.5%

1215

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

19.3%

1042

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

19.7%

1065

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat)

19.3%

1040

Brittany Anderson

Morrison (Democrat)

18.7%

1007

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

27

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

22%

684

J r.

Antill (Democrat)

18.1%

563

Ginny

Eberhart (Democrat)

19%

592

Dave

Garrison (Democrat)

21.5%

668

Leonard S.

Novak (Democrat)

18.8%

584

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

23

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Mankey (Democrat)

98.6%

550

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

8

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

71

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

50.2%

303

Clarence

Cassiday, Jr (Democrat)

48.2%

291

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

10