Greene

County

2020 Primary Election

Tuesday, June 02, 2020

42 of 42 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results w Mail-In/Absentees

Ballots Cast - Nonpartisan

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Nonpartisan

0%

0

Ballots Cast - Democratic

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Democratic

100%

4186

Ballots Cast - Republican

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Republican

100%

3696

Ballots Cast - Blank

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Blank

100%

7

Dem President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernie

Sanders

16.1%

521

Joseph R.

Biden

78%

2519

Tulsi

Gabbard

5.8%

188

Rep President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Trump

96.9%

3462

Roque Rocky De La

Fuente

0.8%

29

Bill

Weld

2.2%

80

Dem Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Josh

Shapiro

100%

3466

Rep Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Heidelbaugh

100%

3200

Dem Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Scott

Conklin

6.6%

243

Michael

Lamb

71.6%

2639

Tracie

Fountain

3.1%

113

Rose Rosie Marie

Davis

3.3%

120

Nina

Ahmad

7.4%

273

Christina M.

Hartman

8.1%

297

Rep Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Defoor

100%

3128

Dem State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Torsella

100%

3334

Rep State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy L.

Garrity

100%

3146

Dem Representative In Congress 14th Congressional Distri

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Marx

100%

3264

Rep Representative In Congress 14th Congressional Distri

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy

Reschenthaler

100%

3328

Dem Representative In The General Assembly 50th Legislat

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Snyder

100%

3716

Rep Representative In The General Assembly 50th Legislat

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Yost

100%

3266

Dem Delegate To The Democratic National Convention (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Casey

Konopisos

7.8%

917

Bibiana

Boerio

20.1%

2364

Robert

Mason

8.4%

983

Mike

Cordaro

7%

829

Christian

Sesek

20%

2356

Janice

Foley

9.4%

1106

Brayden

Campbell

6.7%

786

Nate

Regotti

20.6%

2424

Rep Delegate To The Republican National Convention (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ventre

8.8%

746

Scott

Avolio

11.5%

973

Jon R.

Marietta

8.6%

730

Scott R.

Day

13.4%

1130

Daryl William

Price

6.1%

512

Eric J.

Sivavec

2.7%

231

Guy

Reschenthaler

24%

2031

Rose

Tennent

9.8%

832

Thomas J.

Uram

2.9%

249

Susanna

Dejeet

3.7%

311

Jill

Cooper

8.3%

702

Rep Alternate Delegate To The Republican National Conven (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott R.

Day

31%

1956

Sonia Stopperich

Sulc

10.9%

690

Thomas J.

Uram

18.7%

1178

Pat

Geho

16.2%

1020

Melanie Stringhill

Patterson

23.2%

1461