Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Wayne East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

123

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

61.5%

24

Republican (Republican)

38.5%

15

Green (Green)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

38.9%

44

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

61.1%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

15.4%

52

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

13.4%

45

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

13.9%

47

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

11.3%

38

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

11.9%

40

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

9.5%

32

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

10.4%

35

Mary

Murray (Republican)

11.6%

39

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

2.7%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

23.2%

42

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

26%

47

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

26%

47

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

24.9%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

68.1%

79

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

31.9%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

50.4%

59

Gene

Rush (Republican)

49.6%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Democrat)

91.3%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.7%

9

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

19

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridget

Montgomery (Democrat)

99%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

98.1%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

53.2%

58

No

46.8%

51

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.7%

65

No

34.3%

34

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

64

No

33.3%

32

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.7%

73

No

26.3%

26