Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

7006

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

54.8%

935

Republican (Republican)

40.7%

695

Green (Green)

4.5%

77

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

42.1%

2744

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

57.8%

3769

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

7

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

14.5%

3135

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

12.1%

2603

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

13.2%

2856

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

10.5%

2274

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

12.6%

2718

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

11.3%

2434

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

10.9%

2355

Mary

Murray (Republican)

13%

2813

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

1.8%

385

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

20

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

23.1%

2517

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

24.8%

2704

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

25%

2727

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

27%

2942

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

8

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

68.9%

4606

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

30.9%

2069

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

10

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

49.9%

3351

Gene

Rush (Republican)

50%

3355

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

9

Township Auditor Aleppo Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Township Auditor Aleppo Township (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Township Auditor Aleppo Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald H.

Hughes (Democrat)

96.4%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

4

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Zimmerman (Democrat)

99%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Mayor Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jack (Democrat)

93.9%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.1%

6

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Gideon (Democrat)

79.2%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

20.8%

25

Tax Collector Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenda

Beal (Democrat)

97.9%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

50.5%

202

Seann P.

Mccollum (Republican)

47.5%

190

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

8

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Patton (Republican)

99.7%

353

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

59

Mayor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Davidson (Democrat)

49%

24

Sherry

Forman (Democrat)

49%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William Homer

Nicholson (Democrat)

98.4%

1009

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

16

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Whyel (Democrat)

99.3%

1047

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

7

Township Auditor Cumberland Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Eitner, Sr (Democrat)

99.6%

919

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Township Auditor Cumberland Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Max E.

Brozik, Jr (Democrat)

99.1%

883

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

8

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Marvin Bud

Moody (Democrat)

77.7%

202

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.3%

58

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

63.5%

212

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

36.5%

122

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacalyn

Fletcher (Democrat)

99.1%

317

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo Antonelli

Ullom (Democrat)

95.8%

248

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

11

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

98.5%

863

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

13

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

99.9%

916

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

99.2%

739

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

6

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken E.

Kirby (Democrat)

39.3%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

60.7%

37

Tax Collector Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darleen K.

Barnhart (Republican)

100%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Freeport Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Freeport Township (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Freeport Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Gatrell (Republican)

85.7%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.3%

6

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gatrell (Democrat)

95.7%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

2

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Rice (Democrat)

97.6%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

1

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew S.

Wise (Republican)

93%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7%

3

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gray Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Auditor Gray Township (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Bloom (Republican)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gray Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Tucker (Democrat)

40%

18

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

60%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Greene Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Isaac N.

Lewis, Jr (Democrat)

96.7%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Township Supervisor Greene Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Kiger (Democrat)

98.1%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Tax Collector Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy L.

Cline (Democrat)

99%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glo

Halstead (Republican)

96.5%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

3

Mayor Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Katie

Sill (Democrat)

68.8%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31.3%

10

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

48

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

95%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

4

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Democrat)

97.8%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

91.7%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.3%

6

Mayor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Coneybeer (Democrat)

54.9%

50

Lance

Sahady (Democrat)

44%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Devecka (Democrat)

99.6%

465

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly S.

Coles (Democrat)

99.8%

456

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

32

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Monahan (Democrat)

75.4%

208

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

24.6%

68

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rita Kendralla

King (Democrat)

93%

225

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7%

17

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

132

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James E.

Gayman, Sr (Democrat)

97.2%

413

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

12

Tax Collector Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean Sowden

Redman (Democrat)

99.3%

404

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Duke

Dains (Democrat)

99.7%

390

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel L.

Karvan (Democrat)

32.4%

57

Bob

Keller (Republican)

67.6%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara W.

Mooney (Democrat)

99.4%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Karvan (Democrat)

96.4%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

5

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald N.

Howard (Democrat)

95.3%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.7%

10

Tax Collector Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine K.

Jarrell (Democrat)

99.6%

225

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

32

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan

Belski (Democrat)

88.6%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.4%

10

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (6 yr) (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Ginsburg (Democrat)

24.8%

69

Mark L.

Teegarden, Sr (Democrat)

29.9%

83

William

Kozich (Democrat)

27.7%

77

Brian

Nusida (Republican)

12.2%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.4%

15

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly Kim

Provance (Republican)

98.8%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Kiger (Democrat)

89.4%

168

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.6%

20

Tax Collector Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Helphenstine (Democrat)

91.5%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.5%

17

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Greta

Mooney (Democrat)

94.9%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.1%

10

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Debolt (Democrat)

96.7%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

4

Tax Collector Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Republican)

100%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles L.

Hickman (Democrat)

64.2%

188

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

35.8%

105

Tax Collector Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Stockdale (Democrat)

100%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gwendolyn

Mccullough (Republican)

99.1%

230

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Democrat)

94.6%

176

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.4%

10

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

200

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

34

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Tanner (Democrat)

98.2%

426

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

8

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan F.

Johnston (Republican)

96.9%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

4

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

42%

73

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

35.6%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.4%

39

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Darwin

Fitch (Democrat)

96.9%

123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

4

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Balint (Democrat)

98.2%

387

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

7

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gretchen

Henderson (Democrat)

36.5%

58

Roger

Hayes (Republican)

62.9%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vandruff (Democrat)

100%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Whiteley Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Auditor Whiteley Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard L.

Krause (Democrat)

22.5%

866

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

22.1%

852

Jason J.

Voithofer (Democrat)

21.2%

817

Jason M.

Matyus (Democrat)

18.1%

697

Al Butchie

Buchtan (Republican)

15.5%

597

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

21

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

85

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

88.1%

995

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.9%

135

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridget

Montgomery (Democrat)

97.8%

498

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

11

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mitchell (Democrat)

26.3%

915

Mark S.

Pochron (Democrat)

25.6%

892

Cynthia

Jento (Democrat)

23.8%

830

Debbie

Phillips (Democrat)

23.5%

817

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

27

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary P.

Moser (Democrat)

27%

595

Janet A.

Pennington (Democrat)

27%

595

Shirley

Howard (Democrat)

24.8%

547

Sheri Jordan

Garlick (Democrat)

18.2%

402

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

66

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan A.

Crouse (Democrat)

56.8%

453

Chad William

Scott (Democrat)

42.2%

336

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

8

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Coss (Democrat)

86.3%

208

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.7%

33

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniele

Frye (Democrat)

68.2%

223

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31.8%

104

Judge Of Election Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

34

Judge Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Yurick (Democrat)

100%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tamara K.

Coss (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca J.

Davis (Democrat)

100%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Blaker (Republican)

100%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda L.

Cole (Democrat)

99.6%

255

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Zimmerman (Democrat)

99.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Keller (Republican)

98.5%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Judge Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila K.

Phillips (Democrat)

98.4%

182

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Drew (Democrat)

98%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Judge Of Election Monongahela #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lawrence (Democrat)

99.5%

197

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Fike (Democrat)

99.2%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Judge Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle M.

Jordan (Democrat)

100%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Miller (Republican)

100%

316

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Yandura (Democrat)

100%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

91.5%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.5%

5

Judge Of Election Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda

Martin (Democrat)

96.6%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

1

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Galbraith (Democrat)

100%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Mitchell (Democrat)

100%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Luella

Carpenter (Democrat)

100%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie

Pogue (Democrat)

100%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Hirosky (Democrat)

97.9%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

Judge Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

Mona S Lemley

Stull (Democrat)

100%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge Of Election Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Stokes (Democrat)

99.5%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Election Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Democrat)

46.9%

23

Betty M.

Weaver (Republican)

49%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.1%

2

Inspector Of Election Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Samantha

Mansberry (Democrat)

98.7%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel M.

Phillips (Democrat)

46.7%

28

Chrystal

Berryman (Republican)

53.3%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicole B.

Whipkey (Democrat)

27.7%

13

Barb

Thomas (Republican)

72.3%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Brewer (Democrat)

97.8%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonita

Gildea (Democrat)

35.7%

100

John E.

Knisley (Republican)

64.3%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta L.

King (Republican)

98.6%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth A.

Kennedy (Democrat)

99%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia M.

Bailey (Democrat)

55.6%

89

Kimberly

Chadwick (Republican)

44.4%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Campbell (Democrat)

96.6%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

1

Inspector Of Election Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Vickii

Lawson (Republican)

98.3%

172

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Opfer (Democrat)

56.3%

108

June

Hellen (Republican)

43.2%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Griffin (Democrat)

100%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachelle

Zebro (Democrat)

99.5%

189

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Dulaney (Democrat)

98%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary I.

Briggs (Republican)

95.6%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

4

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Helene

Wilson (Democrat)

54.2%

247

Nancy J.

Shipe (Republican)

45.8%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis A.

Watters (Democrat)

51.8%

102

Tiffany Huseman

Lavery (Republican)

48.2%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

CandidatePercentVotes

Angie

Palone (Republican)

98.4%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

98.4%

2103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

35

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Wise (Democrat)

98.1%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

99.6%

1891

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

7

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Vanata (Democrat)

100%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

CandidatePercentVotes

Dotty L.

Shuppe (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Kay

Martindale (Democrat)

44.4%

24

Mary Lou

Yost (Republican)

53.7%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee W.

Baker (Republican)

98.8%

407

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen L.

King (Democrat)

51.3%

41

Mona

Stewart (Republican)

47.5%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector Of Election Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Raelene

Koller (Republican)

100%

163

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Detch (Republican)

100%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeannine

Burkett (Democrat)

59.3%

121

Nancy

Faieta (Republican)

40.7%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Inspector Of Election Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia R.

Moore (Democrat)

97.4%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina S.

Taylor (Democrat)

45.4%

64

Grace

Roofner (Republican)

54.6%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Harbaugh (Republican)

100%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda S.

Winegar (Democrat)

99%

198

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Lee (Democrat)

55.1%

81

Michael H.

Belding (Republican)

44.9%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.1%

3443

No

41.9%

2479

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.6%

3756

No

33.4%

1881

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.8%

3872

No

32.2%

1837

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.4%

3866

No

32.6%

1872