Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

241

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

44%

22

Republican (Republican)

54%

27

Green (Green)

2%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

37.6%

85

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

62.4%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

13.2%

104

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

9.9%

78

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

12.9%

101

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

9.4%

74

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

14.4%

113

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

13%

102

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12%

94

Mary

Murray (Republican)

14%

110

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

1.1%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

22.3%

86

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

20.5%

79

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

27.2%

105

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

30.1%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

70%

159

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

30%

68

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

52.6%

120

Gene

Rush (Republican)

46.9%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

99%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

100%

217

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

100%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

92.5%

197

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.5%

16

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

99.1%

215

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

50.2%

103

No

49.8%

102

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.2%

131

No

33.8%

67

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

132

No

33.3%

66

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.8%

139

No

30.2%

60