Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #1 Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

1629

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

401

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

74%

57

Republican (Republican)

22.1%

17

Libertarian (Libertarian)

3.9%

3

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

54.7%

193

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

44.8%

158

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

15.8%

189

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

13.4%

160

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

14.4%

173

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

14%

168

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.9%

142

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

11.5%

138

Temp

Smith (Republican)

7.3%

87

Paula

Ott (Republican)

9.4%

113

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.3%

28

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

30.1%

188

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

30.9%

193

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

20.2%

126

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

18.8%

117

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

97%

321

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

10

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.4%

337

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

59%

213

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

41%

148

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James (Jim)

Sokol (Democrat)

96.4%

323

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

12

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Knestrick (Democrat)

47.2%

178

Pam

Whyel (Republican)

52.5%

198

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles "Pye"

Plasko (Democrat)

99.4%

310

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel "Mike"

Lewis (Democrat)

99%

284

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard L.

Krause (Democrat)

20.4%

232

Jason J.

Voithofer (Democrat)

22.8%

260

Dean W.

Swaney (Democrat)

21.7%

247

Peter

Shlosky (Democrat)

15.9%

181

Fred C.

Clark, Jr (Republican)

18.7%

213

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

5

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Miller (Republican)

99.3%

287

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Harrison (Democrat)

52.9%

192

Nancy J.

Shipe (Republican)

47.1%

171

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.7%

225

No

36.3%

128

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.5%

221

No

36.5%

127