Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z

A

Adamson, Glenn (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Ames, Mike (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Andrenok, Janet (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

Armstrong, Judith A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Carmichaels Borough

Atkinson, Mary (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

Back to Top

B

Baldwin, Marilyn (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

Banghart, Marilyn (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

Barbetta, Dominick J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Barnhart, Darleen K. (Republican)

Tax Collector Freeport Township

Bates, Michael (Republican)

Constable Morgan Township

Belski, Ryan T. (Democrat)

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

Benyi, Samuel A. (Democrat)

Mayor Clarksville Borough

Bissett, Deshawnda L. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

Blaker, Charlotte (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Blaker, Doris (Republican)

Judge Of Election Greene Township

Bowers, Dave (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Bowser, Arnie (Democrat)

Mayor Greensboro Borough

Breeding, Richard (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

Brichetti, David C. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Two Yr.)

Bridge, Mark A. (Republican)

Constable Washington Township

Briggs, Mary I. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

Broadwater, Marjorie (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

Brobson, Kevin (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Brookover, Joanne L. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Brown, Donna L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

Bunch, Jonathan L. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Burd, Connie S. (Republican)

Tax Collector Franklin Township

Burkett, Jeannine (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #3

Burns, Jr, Patrick J. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Butcher, Linda L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Ruth A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

Cantoni, John (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Chadderton, Vivian (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

Chapman, Eleanor (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Two Yr.)

Chess, III, Thomas A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Clark, Jr, Fred C. (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Clark, Richard A. (Democrat)

Constable Greene Township

Cline, Antionette (Democrat)

Constable Monongahela Township

Cline, Dorothy L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Greene Township

Closser, Hope H. (Republican)

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Cole, C Bryan (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Cole, Wanda L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Washington Township

Coles, Kimberly S. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson Township

Colville, Robert J. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Cooke, Richard (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

Corfont, Andrew M. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Four Yr.)

Corfont, Linda C. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Coss, Joyce (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

Cossick, Sam (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Cottle, Timothy D. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

Cree, Anna Louise (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Crile, Dennis (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Two Yr.)

Cumberledge, Tammy L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

Cunningham, Bonnie (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

Back to Top

D

Davin, Holly J. (Republican)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Davin, Jr, Miles A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Davis, Lois (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson #4

Day, Charles (Democrat)

Township Auditor Richhill Township

Deter, Edward "Butch" (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Dikun, Mickey (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Dillinger, Jean (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

Dingle, Mary Louise (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Dilliner

Drew, Susan E. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Monongahela #1

Dulaney, Leonard "Duck" (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Dulik, Sandra K. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Two Yr.)

Durbin, Brenda (Joan) (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

Durbin, Sherri L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morris Township

Back to Top

E

Eberhart, Ginny (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Elliott, Barry (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Ernsberger, Barbara Behrend (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Back to Top

F

Fisher, Vonda M. (Republican)

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Upper

Fitch, Alexandria A. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Four Yr.)

Fletcher, Jacalyn (Democrat)

Tax Collector Dunkard Township

Back to Top

G

Gapen, Irene D. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

Gillispie, Harry D. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Graham, Gretchen (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Whiteley Township

Grim, Carrol R. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

Grimes, Carolyn (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

Guesman, Fay S. (Republican)

Mayor Rices Landing Borough

Guthrie, Heather R. (Republican)

Tax Collector Richhill Township

Back to Top

H

Hampson, Sandra S. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

Handley, James A. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Harrison, Carol A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Hathaway, Sharon I. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Carmichaels Borough

Hellen, June E. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Helphenstine, Joyce (Democrat)

Tax Collector Richhill Township

Herrod, Tami (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

Higgins, John H. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Hirosky, Leslie (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #4

Hoag, Brandt E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Six Yr.)

Hornick, Mary L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

Howard, Judy K. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Hoy, Martha W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

Huffman, Susan W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

Hughes, Nancy (Democrat)

Tax Collector Springhill Township

Humbert, Don (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Hutchison, Kathy (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Upper

Back to Top

I

Inman, Deborah R. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Gray Township

Back to Top

J

Jannini, Ralph H. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Jarrell, Christine K. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Perry Township

Johnston, Bryan F. (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Jordan, Gayle M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

Judson, Linda S. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Back to Top

K

Kamenos, Ed "JK" (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Keller, Karen (Republican)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Keller, Kimberly (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Kennedy, Robert (Buck) (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Kiger, Dortha L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Greene Township

Kiger, Kathy J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jackson Township

Kiger, Kenneth (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene Township (Six Yr.)

Kiger, Oleta (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

Kiger, Owen Jeremiah (Republican)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

King, Peggy (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

King, Rita Kendralla (Democrat)

Tax Collector Monongahela Township

Knestrick, Christina (Democrat)

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

Knestrick, Jeff (Republican)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Koscheck, Rebecca J. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson Borough

Kovach, III, Louis J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Krause, Richard L. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

L

Lacich, John (Democrat)

Constable Greensboro Borough

Laight, Patricia (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

Lawrence, Bernadette (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Mather

Lazarus, Anne E. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Leathers, Lynn (Democrat)

Jury Commissioner

Lemley, Joan L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Wayne Township

Lemley, Nadine (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

Lewis, Daniel "Mike" (Democrat)

Constable Cumberland Township

Lewis, Sr, James D. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Clarksville Borough

Lockette, Pamela (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #2

Lofiego, Tom (Republican)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Lorenz-shields, Johnetta L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Morris Township

Back to Top

M

Manfredi, Bernadine (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Mather

Martin, Charles (Bub) (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Mason, Margie E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Franklin Township

Mathews, Marlene (Republican)

Judge Of Election Dunkard - Lower

Mathews, Sylvia D. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Lower

Mccarthy, Kevin Francis (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Mcclure, Mary Jane (Democrat)

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

Mccullough, Patricia A. (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

Mckinney, Sarah (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson Borough

Mcmanis, Shawn (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Melvin, Joan Orie (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Miller, Linda C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Miller, Lisa A. (Republican)

Judge Of Election Cumberland #1

Miller, Rex (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Miller, Roxana M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

Mitchell, Bob (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Mitchell, Charlene (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #1

Mooney, Barbara W. (Republican)

Tax Collector Morris Township

Mooney, Greta B. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Mundy, Sallie (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Back to Top

N

Novak, Leonard S. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

O

Olson, Judy (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Opfer, Pamela J. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Monongahela #1

Orndoff, Nancy (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

Ostrich, Debra J. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Ott, Paula (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Owens, Richard W. (Democrat)

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Back to Top

P

Paletta, John (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Panella, Jack (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Parker, Donald J (Don) (Democrat)

Constable Jefferson Township

Pennington, Janet (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Phillips, Debbie (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Phillips, Ethel M (Tootle) (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Two Yr.)

Piper, Rhonda J. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Springhill Township

Plasko, Charles "Pye" (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

Pochron, Mark S. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Pogue, Marie (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Jefferson #3

Portler, Joe (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Morgan - Chartiers-teegarden

Pritchard, Jr, David L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Provance, Kimberly (Republican)

Tax Collector Rices Landing Borough

Pyle, Freda B. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

Back to Top

R

Raddish, Jeffery (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Rastoka, Judy E. (Republican)

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

Razillard, Bruce R. (Common Sense Thinking)

Township Supervisor Greene Township (Six Yr.)

Redman, Jean Sowden (Democrat)

Tax Collector Morgan Township

Rhodes, Carol A. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

Robison, Barbara (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

Rode, Jeffery L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Rogers, Marakay J. (Libertarian)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Rohanna, Jeffrey P. (Democrat)

Constable Morgan Township

Rohm, Kristi M (Sotler) (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

Roofner, Grace E. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Ruffner, Sue (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Rumble, Andrea M. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Russell, Margie S. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

Back to Top

S

Sahady, Lance (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Four Yr.)

Sarmina, Teresa (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Shaffer, III, John W. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Shipe, Nancy J. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #1

Shipley, Darlene (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Four Yr.)

Shipley, Edward A. (Democrat)

Mayor Jefferson Borough

Shlosky, Peter (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Simmons, Ethel Pearl (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

Simms, Shelia D. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

Skertich, Karen (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Smith, David H. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Smith, Temp (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Smouse, Bonnie J. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Sokol, James (Jim) (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Sovil, Jennifer L. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

Stephenson, Deborah (Democrat)

Township Auditor Washington Township (Four Yr.)

Stockdale, Karen L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Washington Township

Stout, Walter S. (Republican)

Township Auditor Washington Township (Six Yr.)

Swaney, Dean W. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Swartz, Robert (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Back to Top

T

Taylor, Tina S. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Morgan - Lippencott

Thomas, Annette (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Tsai, Katy (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

Back to Top

V

Van Meter, John C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Wayne Township

Vandruff, Linda (Democrat)

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

Verna, Susan Y. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

Voithofer, Jason J. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Donald (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene Township (Two Yr.)

Walker, Bonnie L. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Clarksville Borough

Walker, Shelley A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Gray Township

Watson, Joyce E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Center Township

Weaver, John H. (Democrat)

Constable Perry Township

Whyel, Pam (Republican)

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

Wise, Patricia A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Dunkard - Bobtown

Wonderling, Mildred C. (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Cumberland - Nemacolin

Wood, Eileen (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

Wright, Daniel W. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Wright, Lisa M. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Jefferson Borough

Back to Top

Y

Yeater, Brenda (Democrat)

Township Auditor Springhill Township

Yenchik, Cathy (Democrat)

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

Yenchik, Randy (Democrat)

Constable Franklin Township

Young, Debra A. (Republican)

Inspector Of Election Clarksville Borough

Yurick, Joanne (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Carmichaels Borough

Back to Top

Z

Zalar, Barbara A. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Greene Township

Zimmerman, Ellen (Democrat)

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Zimmerman, Jr, S Blair (Democrat)

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

Zimmerman, Shirley (Democrat)

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

Go to Top