Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Perry Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

329

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

29.6%

16

Democratic (Democrat)

70.4%

38

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.3%

84

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

70.7%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

44.9%

123

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

55.1%

151

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

98.6%

275

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

20.7%

116

Archie

Trader (Republican)

27.7%

155

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

28.2%

158

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

23.4%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

44.8%

139

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

54.8%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

30.1%

90

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

69.9%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.6%

226

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.6%

277

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

39.5%

121

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

60.5%

185

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.6%

247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

100%

258

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald N.

Howard (Democrat)

96.2%

281

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

11

Township Supervisor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Basile (Democrat)

95%

265

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

14

Township Auditor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis C.

Fox (Democrat)

98.6%

277

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Township Auditor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren B.

Bowers (Democrat)

97.6%

248

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

6

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Ayersman (Democrat)

52.1%

280

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

10.1%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

37.8%

203

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.3%

192

No

20.7%

50

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.8%

186

No

21.2%

50

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

80.4%

193

No

19.6%

47

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.6%

177

No

23.4%

54

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77%

177

No

23%

53

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.3%

180

No

22.7%

53