Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K M N P R S T W Y

A

Amos, Randy L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Antill, J r. (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Antonelli, Rose (Democrat)

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

Ayersman, Joe (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Back to Top

B

Baldwin, Kenneth (Republican)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Balint, Dave (Democrat)

County Controller

Barzanti, Rick (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Basile, Frank J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry - 2 YR

Bates, Glenn (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

Berardi, Melodie J. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Berryhill, Charles (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Blair, Boyt B. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Blouir, Denny (Republican)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Boockvar, Kathryn (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Bowers, Warren B. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Perry - 6 YR

Boyd, Roberta (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Brady, Tim (Republican)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Bristor, John R. (Republican)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Brown, Donna L. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Back to Top

C

Carroll, Pamela S. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 2 YR

Cassiday, Jr, Clarence Butch (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Chapman, Eleanor K. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 4 YR

Chapman, Tim V. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Clark, Cheryl (Democrat)

Township Auditor Greene Township

Coss, Joe (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

Covey, Anne (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Crile, Dennis (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Crockard, Brian A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Cybak, Skip (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

Back to Top

D

Dayich, Lou (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

Debolt, Richard (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Devecka, Michael A Muttz (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Duke-dains, Susan (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

Dulaney, Leslie Butch (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Dulik, Sandra K. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Back to Top

E

Eberhart, Ginny (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

F

Ferek, Ronald T. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Finnegan, Deborah Kay (Republican)

Township Auditor Gray - 6 YR

Fischer, Mark W. (Republican)

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 4 YR

Fox, Lewis C. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Perry - 2 YR

Fox, Marjorie (Democrat)

District Attorney

Back to Top

G

Gacek, Joe (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Ganocy, Kenneth A. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Gapen, Scott (Republican)

Township Supervisor Washington - 6 YR

Gashie, Kanda R. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Gayman, Sr, James Edward (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Golden, Keith (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene Township

Greenlee, Bob (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Gresko, Josephine (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Grimes, Peggy C. (Republican)

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 2 YR

Back to Top

H

Haftmann, Ida Mary (Republican)

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough

Haught, Patrick C. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 2 YR

Hildebrand, Jon C. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Howard, Ronald N. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry - 6 YR

Howard, Thomas C. (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Hughes, Lena (Democrat)

Township Auditor Center Township

Back to Top

J

Johnson, Kevin (Republican)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Johnson, Scott (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington - 2 YR

Back to Top

K

Karvan, Patricia (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Keller, Bob (Republican)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Kiger, Margaret A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 4 YR

Kiger, T Reed (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

King, Richard M. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Kirby, Jr, Kenneth E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Knight, Marvin (Republican)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Knight, Theresa (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Back to Top

M

Macdowell, Regina (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Main, William R. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Mallory, Charles Ray (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro - 4 YR

Marshall, Larry (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Mattish, Lisa (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Mccollum, Seann P. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Mcglone, Jr, Leroy (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Mcwilliams, Ralph C. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Monahan, Bill (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Back to Top

N

Nicholson, William Homer (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Back to Top

P

Palone, Carmen (Republican)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Perry, Todd W. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro 2 YR

Pikula, Mike G. (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Back to Top

R

Remsing, Richard C. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Ricco, Tom (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Rice, Janet M. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Richter, David (Republican)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Rush, Eric (Republican)

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 4 YR

Back to Top

S

Shine, Mary (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro - 4 YR

Simkovic, Jerry (Republican)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Snyder, Pam (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Spiker, Joe (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Stabile, Vic (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Stewart, Correan J. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington - 6 YR

Back to Top

T

Teegarden, Thomas T. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Thomas, Barbara J. (Republican)

Township Auditor Gray - 4 YR

Toothman, Farley (Democrat)

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Trader, Archie (Republican)

County Commissioner

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Dan (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Watson, Sam (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 2 YR

Wecht, David N. (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Wilson, Sandy J. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Wise, Charles R. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Wise, Retha L. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Springhill - 6 YR

Back to Top

Y

Yeager, Richard (Republican)

County Commissioner

Go to Top