Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Waynesburg Borough #2 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

147

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

30.2%

13

Democratic (Democrat)

69.8%

30

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

27.8%

37

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

72.2%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

38.5%

52

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

61.5%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

93.1%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.9%

9

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

18.1%

51

Archie

Trader (Republican)

28.1%

79

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

27.4%

77

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

25.3%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

47.1%

66

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

52.9%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

25%

35

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

75%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.2%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.3%

137

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

33.3%

48

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

66.7%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

98.5%

135

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Peggy C.

Grimes (Republican)

24%

29

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

76%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Kiger (Democrat)

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Watson (Democrat)

97.3%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor K.

Chapman (Democrat)

98.4%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.3%

86

No

27.7%

33

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.2%

88

No

24.8%

29

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.9%

88

No

26.1%

31

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.7%

84

No

24.3%

27

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.1%

80

No

27.9%

31

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.8%

83

No

25.2%

28