Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Dunkard Bobtown Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

179

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

21.4%

9

Democratic (Democrat)

78.6%

33

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

20%

31

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

80%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

30.6%

45

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

69.4%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

97.4%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

4

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

16.8%

52

Archie

Trader (Republican)

21.9%

68

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

34.5%

107

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

26.8%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

31.9%

53

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

68.1%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

17.1%

28

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

82.9%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

28%

46

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

72%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

92.5%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.5%

12

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Antonelli (Democrat)

99.3%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

18.5%

114

David

Richter (Republican)

9.3%

57

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

13.8%

85

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

15.3%

94

J r.

Antill (Republican)

21%

129

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

20.8%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

8

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.9%

87

No

28.1%

34

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.3%

82

No

28.7%

33

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.2%

94

No

24.8%

31

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

78

No

33.3%

39

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.9%

83

No

29.1%

34

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.2%

84

No

28.8%

34