Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Franklin West Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

135

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

31%

9

Democratic (Democrat)

69%

20

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

32.8%

40

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

67.2%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

43%

52

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

57%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

92.9%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.1%

8

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

24.8%

61

Archie

Trader (Republican)

19.9%

49

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

30.1%

74

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

25.2%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

53.5%

69

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

45.7%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

32.6%

42

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

67.4%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

33.3%

43

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

66.7%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

100%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

96.7%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

4

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

98%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

2

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

55.4%

107

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

42%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

5

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.9%

85

No

24.1%

27

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.9%

83

No

23.1%

25

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.1%

87

No

20.9%

23

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.5%

79

No

25.5%

27

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.5%

80

No

24.5%

26

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.8%

87

No

20.2%

22