Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

310

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

77.8%

14

Democratic (Democrat)

22.2%

4

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

39.6%

110

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

59.4%

165

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

55.9%

152

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

43.4%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

93.9%

247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.1%

16

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

23.4%

131

Archie

Trader (Republican)

32%

179

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24.3%

136

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

20.2%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

66.3%

199

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

33.7%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

32.3%

94

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

67.4%

196

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.1%

230

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.6%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

38.3%

114

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

61.7%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

253

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.3%

265

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

97.5%

270

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

7

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

99.1%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

52.1%

213

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

46.9%

192

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.8%

171

No

30.2%

74

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.1%

179

No

26.9%

66

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.1%

183

No

25.9%

64

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.6%

169

No

28.4%

67

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.5%

171

No

27.5%

65

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.6%

183

No

23.4%

56