Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

172

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

30.8%

12

Democratic (Democrat)

69.2%

27

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

38%

62

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

62%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

46.1%

70

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

53.9%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

97.4%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

4

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

20.4%

65

Archie

Trader (Republican)

29.2%

93

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

26.4%

84

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

23.9%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

53.2%

91

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

46.8%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

31.3%

52

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

68.7%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

158

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

40.7%

68

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

59.3%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

100%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

97.4%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

4

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

100%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

52.8%

124

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

46.4%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.4%

100

No

30.6%

44

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.3%

95

No

31.7%

44

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.9%

95

No

32.1%

45

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.9%

89

No

34.1%

46

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.1%

94

No

29.9%

40

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

95

No

30.1%

41