Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Cumberland #2 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

251

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

71.4%

35

Republican (Republican)

24.5%

12

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

4.1%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

27.2%

159

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.5%

108

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.9%

128

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.4%

61

Mike

George (Republican)

9.1%

53

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.3%

60

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.7%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

62.4%

128

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

37.6%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67%

146

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

48.4%

119

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

51.6%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

28.9%

126

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

28.7%

125

Archie

Trader (Republican)

18.8%

82

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

13.1%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.6%

46

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.5%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99%

202

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

193

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.5%

194

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98%

196

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.5%

190

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

99.5%

211

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

100%

215

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

98.6%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

22.5%

173

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

19.5%

150

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.5%

150

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.7%

136

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

19.3%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

11