Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Cumberland Nemacolin Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

123

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

75.5%

37

Republican (Republican)

18.4%

9

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

6.1%

3

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

28%

91

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

24%

78

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.4%

76

Judy

Olson (Republican)

7.1%

23

Mike

George (Republican)

7.7%

25

Anne

Covey (Republican)

7.1%

23

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.8%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

72.6%

77

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

27.4%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

78.4%

87

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

21.6%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

57.5%

69

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

42.5%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

33.5%

76

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

30.8%

70

Archie

Trader (Republican)

14.5%

33

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

12.8%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.4%

19

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.1%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.1%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.1%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

94.3%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.7%

6

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

96.3%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

4

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

98.1%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

99.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

21.3%

100

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

20.6%

97

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

18.3%

86

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

19.1%

90

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

19.8%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4