Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carmichaels Borough Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

90%

18

Republican (Republican)

10%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

34.9%

73

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

35.4%

74

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

15.8%

33

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.9%

27

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

24.7%

68

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

21.1%

58

John

Younge (Democrat)

17.1%

47

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

12.4%

34

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

8%

22

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

16.4%

45

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

32.2%

78

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

28.9%

70

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

19.4%

47

Archie

Trader (Republican)

19%

46

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

68.6%

81

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

31.4%

37

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

97.9%

93

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

81

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

85%

102

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

15%

18

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.8%

5

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

95.2%

100

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99%

104

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.9%

4

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

96.1%

99

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

18.1%

52

Josephine

Gresko (Democrat)

27.5%

79

Ralph

McWilliams (Democrat)

29.6%

85

Chris

Bates (Democrat)

24.7%

71

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

35.7%

5

Write-in (No Party Specified)

50%

7

Write-in (No Party Specified)

14.3%

2

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.3%

18

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

20.8%

86

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

19.8%

82

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

19.3%

80

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

16.4%

68

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

19.3%

80

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.4%

71

No

33.6%

36

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

75

No

31.2%

34

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.2%

73

No

29.8%

31

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66%

68

No

34%

35

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.1%

64

No

37.9%

39

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.3%

67

No

33.7%

34

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.6%

62

No

37.4%

37

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.1%

88

No

27.9%

34