Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T W Y

A

Allen, Cheryl Lynn (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Amos, Jim (Republican)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Back to Top

B

Balint, Dave (Democrat)

County Controller

Barnhart, Shirl (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Barzanti, Rick (Democrat)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Barzanti, Terry W. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Bates, Chris (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Berardi, Melodie J. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Berryhill, Charles (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Blair, June (Republican)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Term 1)

Blake, Keith (Republican)

Township Auditor Center Township

Bowser, Arnold W. (Republican)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 1)

Boyd, Roberta (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Bratton, Bruce F. (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Brown, Donna L. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Brown, Susan (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Burich, Frank J. (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Back to Top

C

Cantoni, Jane (Republican)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Chappel, Donald (Democrat)

Township Auditor Franklin Township

Chisholm, James (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Coder, Dave (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Conner, Jamie (Democrat)

Township Auditor Springhill Township

Cook, Paul (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Center Township

Corbett, Jon (Republican)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Coss, Joseph (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

Cox, Tammy (Republican)

Township Auditor Springhill Township

Creech, Roger D. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Cumberledge, Gary L. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Wayne Township

Back to Top

D

Donohue, Christine (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Dulaney, Leonard "Duck" (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Washington Township

Dulik, Sandra K. (Democrat)

Mayor Jefferson Borough

Dulik, Sr, Steven T. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Term 1)

Back to Top

E

Ealy, John H. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

Back to Top

F

Folino, Ron (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Back to Top

G

Ganocy, Ken (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Gashie, Kanda R. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Greenlee, Bob (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Gresko, Josephine (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Grim, Douglas E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Grim, George (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

Groves, William C "Bill" (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Back to Top

H

Henry, Sarah (Sally) (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Greene Township

Hopkins, Greg (Republican)

Township Auditor Morris Township

Howard, Thomas C. (Democrat)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Humbert, Don (Democrat)

School Director Southeastern Greene School District

Back to Top

J

Johnson, Bruce (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Back to Top

K

Katchmark, Michael (Democrat)

Township Auditor Center Township

Kent, Mary Jane (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Kern, Barry L "Butch" (Democrat)

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

Kiger, Margaret A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Kiger, Raymond S. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Kline, H Murray (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Kocerka, Jr, John (Jack) (Democrat)

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

Krancer, Mike (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Back to Top

L

Lally-green, Maureen E. (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Leathers, Corey S. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Term 2)

Lemley, Elizabeth R. (Republican)

Township Auditor Perry Township

Lemley, Mark (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Logan, David E. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Back to Top

M

Macdowell, Regina (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

Mattish, Lisa (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Mccaffery, Seamus (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Mcintire, Ed (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

McMannes, Diane D. (Democrat)

Township Auditor Morgan Township

McWilliams, Ralph (Democrat)

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Miller, Laura (Democrat)

Township Auditor Springhill Township

Mooney, Jeff A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Morris Township

Back to Top

N

No, (No)

Supreme Court

No, (No)

Superior Court - Retention 1

No, (No)

Superior Court - Retention 2

No, (No)

Superior Court - Retention 3

No, (No)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

No, (No)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

No, (No)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

No, (No)

Court Of Common Pleas

Back to Top

O

Obrad, Jr, Charles "Chuck" S (Republican)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Orndorff, Corbly L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Back to Top

P

Phillips, Albert (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Perry Township

Phipps, John H. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

Back to Top

R

Rameas, Pete (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

Remsing, Richard C. (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

Renner, Deanna (Democrat)

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Ricco, Thomas M. (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Richter, David (Democrat)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Robison, Ronald W. (Republican)

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Ross, Anita (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

Rumble, James (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Rush, Eric (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Back to Top

S

Shine, Mary (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 1)

Shogan, Jackie (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Shuppe, Alex (Republican)

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Simkovic, Jerry (Democrat)

School Director Carmichaels Area School District

Simkovic, Tom (Democrat)

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

Snyder, Mark E. (Republican)

County Commissioner

Snyder, Pam (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Speicher, Norma (Democrat)

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Term 1)

Spiker, Joe (Democrat)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Swartz, Robert A. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 2)

Back to Top

T

Teegarden, Sr, Mark L. (Democrat)

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough

Tekavec, Richard L. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Theis, Sandy (Republican)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Todd, Debra (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

Trader, Archie (Republican)

County Commissioner

Tustin, Daniel (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Dan (Democrat)

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District

Walker, Gretchen (Democrat)

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

Walker, Pete (Republican)

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

Watson, Lee (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

Weaver, Charles "Bub" (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Weaver, Ellen Fern (Democrat)

Township Auditor Jackson Township

Welling, Phyllis (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Gray Township

Wells, Jr, John Allen (Democrat)

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

White, Mike (Democrat)

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

Back to Top

Y

Yes, (Yes)

Supreme Court

Yes, (Yes)

Superior Court - Retention 1

Yes, (Yes)

Superior Court - Retention 2

Yes, (Yes)

Superior Court - Retention 3

Yes, (Yes)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

Yes, (Yes)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

Yes, (Yes)

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

Yes, (Yes)

Court Of Common Pleas

Yoskovich, Gary (Democrat)

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1)

Younge, John (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

Go to Top