Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

77.2%

1473

Republican (Republican)

22.8%

434

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

21

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

33.5%

5196

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

33.1%

5134

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

19.3%

3002

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

13.9%

2163

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

11

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.9%

5038

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

19.6%

4130

John

Younge (Democrat)

16.7%

3523

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

13.2%

2785

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

10%

2112

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

16.4%

3448

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

32

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

29.9%

5450

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

25.6%

4659

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

21.7%

3956

Archie

Trader (Republican)

22.7%

4132

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

3

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

67%

5923

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

33%

2916

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

41

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.5%

7874

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

21

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.7%

7244

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

4

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

81.2%

7291

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

18.7%

1683

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.4%

192

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.6%

7957

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

21

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

7567

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.5%

36

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

98.5%

2303

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

6.3%

8

David E.

Logan (Democrat)

93.7%

119

Township Auditor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

18.1%

52

Josephine

Gresko (Democrat)

27.5%

79

Ralph

McWilliams (Democrat)

29.6%

85

Chris

Bates (Democrat)

24.7%

71

Borough Auditor Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

35.7%

5

Write-in (No Party Specified)

50%

7

Write-in (No Party Specified)

14.3%

2

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

7.5%

26

Paul

Cook (Democrat)

92.5%

320

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Michael

Katchmark (Democrat)

54.5%

208

Keith

Blake (Republican)

45%

172

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Term 1) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

17.6%

9

Norma

Speicher (Democrat)

82.4%

42

Member Of Council Clarksville Borough (Term 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Assessor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Borough Auditor Clarksville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

64.7%

11

Write-in (No Party Specified)

17.6%

3

Write-in (No Party Specified)

17.6%

3

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.9%

35

William C "Bill"

Groves (Democrat)

97.1%

1183

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.8%

10

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

99.2%

1219

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.7%

8

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

74%

344

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

24.3%

113

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

99.7%

397

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.4%

19

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

98.6%

1371

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

8

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

99.3%

1165

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

23.5%

35

Write-in (No Party Specified)

10.1%

15

Write-in (No Party Specified)

24.8%

37

James

Chisholm (Democrat)

12.1%

18

George

Grim (Democrat)

29.5%

44

Township Auditor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

39.5%

17

Write-in (No Party Specified)

32.6%

14

Write-in (No Party Specified)

27.9%

12

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Charles "Bub"

Weaver (Democrat)

98.2%

55

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Deanna

Renner (Democrat)

100%

54

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

5.9%

2

Phyllis

Welling (Democrat)

94.1%

32

Township Auditor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

55.1%

27

Write-in (No Party Specified)

44.9%

22

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Sarah (Sally)

Henry (Democrat)

95.5%

105

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 1) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Mary

Shine (Democrat)

58.6%

41

Arnold W.

Bowser (Republican)

38.6%

27

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Robert A.

Swartz (Democrat)

98%

48

Tax Collector Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Borough Auditor Greensboro Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

7.7%

8

Raymond S.

Kiger (Democrat)

92.3%

96

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Ellen Fern

Weaver (Democrat)

100%

104

Mayor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.9%

4

Sandra K.

Dulik (Democrat)

95.1%

77

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Term 1)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

6.6%

6

Steven T.

Dulik, Sr (Democrat)

44%

40

June

Blair (Republican)

49.5%

45

Member Of Council Jefferson Borough (Term 2) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

33.3%

34

Corey S.

Leathers (Democrat)

66.7%

68

Tax Collector Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

45

Assessor Jefferson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

8.4%

54

Richard L.

Tekavec (Democrat)

91.6%

592

Township Auditor Jefferson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.6%

9

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.3%

19

Barry L "Butch"

Kern (Democrat)

95.1%

548

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

36.4%

106

James

Rumble (Democrat)

63.6%

185

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5

Kanda R.

Gashie (Democrat)

98.2%

266

Township Supervisor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.3%

8

Shirl

Barnhart (Democrat)

98.7%

601

Township Auditor Morgan Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Diane D.

McMannes (Democrat)

100%

598

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Jeff A.

Mooney (Democrat)

39.1%

102

Roger D.

Creech (Republican)

60.5%

158

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Greg

Hopkins (Republican)

99.6%

225

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Albert

Phillips (Democrat)

55.7%

224

Charles "Chuck" S

Obrad, Jr (Republican)

44%

177

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

Elizabeth R.

Lemley (Republican)

97.8%

266

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

33.8%

78

Mark L.

Teegarden, Sr (Democrat)

41.1%

95

H Murray

Kline (Democrat)

25.1%

58

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Douglas E.

Grim (Democrat)

66.5%

159

Ronald W.

Robison (Republican)

33.5%

80

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

27

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

13.5%

14

Bruce

Johnson (Democrat)

86.5%

90

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Jamie

Conner (Democrat)

32.5%

75

Laura

Miller (Democrat)

39%

90

Tammy

Cox (Republican)

28.1%

65

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Leonard "Duck"

Dulaney (Democrat)

48.9%

207

Jon

Corbett (Republican)

51.1%

216

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

57

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

John Allen

Wells, Jr (Democrat)

98.8%

243

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Gary L.

Cumberledge (Democrat)

99.6%

235

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

John H.

Ealy (Democrat)

52.7%

204

Charles

Berryhill (Republican)

47%

182

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Margaret A.

Kiger (Democrat)

58.9%

113

Daniel

Tustin (Republican)

40.6%

78

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Pete

Walker (Republican)

55.8%

182

Eric

Rush (Republican)

43.6%

142

Assessor Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Assessor Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Assessor Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mark

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

162

Township Auditor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

50%

2

Write-in (No Party Specified)

50%

2

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

5.2%

279

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.8%

1159

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

19.2%

1025

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.6%

938

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

18.2%

968

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

18%

957

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

17

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

52.7%

1404

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

46.6%

1241

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

5

Susan

Brown (Democrat)

60.7%

663

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

38.8%

424

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Gretchen

Walker (Democrat)

49.5%

619

John H.

Phipps (Democrat)

50.1%

626

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

13

Dan

Wagner (Democrat)

20.9%

1327

Frank J.

Burich (Democrat)

16.4%

1043

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

18.1%

1149

Bob

Greenlee (Democrat)

17.4%

1105

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

17.9%

1140

Jane

Cantoni (Republican)

9.2%

585

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1%

37

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

20.1%

746

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

17.7%

657

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

17.7%

660

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.3%

645

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.7%

622

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

9.5%

352

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

21.6%

126

Joseph

Coss (Democrat)

37.5%

219

Anita

Ross (Democrat)

40.9%

239

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

30.4%

167

Mary Jane

Kent (Democrat)

38.5%

212

Mike

White (Democrat)

31.1%

171

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.9%

12

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

56%

358

Jim

Amos (Republican)

42.1%

269

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.5%

5357

No

31.5%

2467

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.2%

5333

No

30.8%

2370

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.1%

4826

No

35.9%

2699

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.1%

4848

No

34.9%

2602

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66%

4919

No

34%

2535

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.4%

4758

No

35.6%

2630

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.9%

4882

No

34.1%

2528

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77%

6629

No

23%

1980