Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

66.7%

34

Republican (Republican)

33.3%

17

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

27.6%

179

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

28.7%

186

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

24.1%

156

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

19.6%

127

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.3%

183

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

13.9%

119

John

Younge (Democrat)

12.6%

108

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

17.5%

150

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

13.2%

113

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

21.5%

185

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24.2%

188

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

13.9%

108

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

28.6%

222

Archie

Trader (Republican)

33.2%

258

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

59.9%

239

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

39.8%

159

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

345

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

309

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

72.9%

285

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

26.9%

105

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.3%

8

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.7%

333

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

315

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Leonard "Duck"

Dulaney (Democrat)

48.9%

207

Jon

Corbett (Republican)

51.1%

216

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

57

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

6

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

55.5%

282

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

43.3%

220

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.2%

217

No

35.8%

121

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.5%

214

No

35.5%

118

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58%

188

No

42%

136

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.4%

190

No

40.6%

130

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.1%

182

No

42.9%

137

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.7%

183

No

42.3%

134

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57%

183

No

43%

138

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.6%

285

No

26.4%

102