Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Center Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

69%

49

Republican (Republican)

31%

22

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

30.1%

203

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

29.5%

199

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

22.7%

153

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

17.6%

119

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.5%

187

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

17.4%

151

John

Younge (Democrat)

15.2%

132

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14.7%

128

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

11.3%

98

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

19.9%

173

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

27.4%

216

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

22%

173

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

24.8%

195

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.4%

200

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

67.4%

265

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

32.6%

128

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

352

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

308

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

81.7%

318

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

18.3%

71

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.3%

8

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.7%

344

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

311

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

7.5%

26

Paul

Cook (Democrat)

92.5%

320

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Michael

Katchmark (Democrat)

54.5%

208

Keith

Blake (Republican)

45%

172

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.6%

6

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

54.7%

210

Jim

Amos (Republican)

43.8%

168

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.4%

215

No

32.6%

104

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70%

219

No

30%

94

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.3%

200

No

35.7%

111

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.2%

197

No

34.8%

105

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.4%

202

No

33.6%

102

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.2%

186

No

37.8%

113

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.3%

196

No

35.7%

109

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.5%

272

No

26.5%

98