Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #2 Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

89.9%

62

Republican (Republican)

10.1%

7

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

42.8%

182

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

37.4%

159

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

12.5%

53

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

7.3%

31

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

29.1%

171

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

24.7%

145

John

Younge (Democrat)

21.3%

125

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

8.9%

52

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

6%

35

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

10.1%

59

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

37%

173

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

32.8%

153

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

14.3%

67

Archie

Trader (Republican)

15.4%

72

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

79.7%

181

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

20.3%

46

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

208

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

197

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

85.2%

195

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

14.8%

34

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.3%

7

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

96.7%

206

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

210

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

97.5%

196

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.4%

9

William C "Bill"

Groves (Democrat)

95.6%

195

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

99.5%

207

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2%

17

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.2%

182

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

19.2%

165

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

19.1%

164

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

19%

163

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

19.5%

167

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.7%

145

No

31.3%

66

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.2%

148

No

30.8%

66

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

136

No

33.3%

68

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.5%

137

No

32.5%

66

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.3%

136

No

32.7%

66

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.3%

136

No

33.7%

69

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.5%

141

No

30.5%

62

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78%

174

No

22%

49