Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Dilliner Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

86.7%

26

Republican (Republican)

13.3%

4

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

35.2%

63

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

36.3%

65

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

15.6%

28

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.3%

22

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

27.5%

70

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

24.3%

62

John

Younge (Democrat)

20%

51

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

9.8%

25

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

9.4%

24

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

9%

23

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

33.9%

74

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

32.6%

71

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

18.8%

41

Archie

Trader (Republican)

14.7%

32

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

72.8%

75

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

27.2%

28

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

92

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

82

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

79.4%

85

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

20.6%

22

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98%

97

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

82

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

100%

93

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

72.1%

80

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

27.9%

31

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

98.8%

85

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

20.6%

87

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

18%

76

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

18.7%

79

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.3%

73

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.8%

71

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

8.5%

36

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.4%

65

No

28.6%

26

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.2%

66

No

25.8%

23

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.8%

57

No

35.2%

31

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.4%

51

No

38.6%

32

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.2%

50

No

39.8%

33

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.2%

50

No

39.8%

33

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.9%

53

No

36.1%

30

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.3%

71

No

23.7%

22