Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin West Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

74.4%

29

Republican (Republican)

25.6%

10

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

32.3%

95

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

30.3%

89

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

22.4%

66

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

15%

44

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

22.3%

89

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

18%

72

John

Younge (Democrat)

17.5%

70

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14.3%

57

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

12%

48

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

16%

64

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31.8%

111

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

27.5%

96

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

19.5%

68

Archie

Trader (Republican)

21.2%

74

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

59%

102

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

41%

71

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.7%

148

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.2%

3

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

97.8%

132

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

77.1%

131

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

22.4%

38

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4%

6

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

96%

143

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.3%

135

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.3%

5

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

96.7%

148

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.3%

3

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

97.7%

125

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.9%

7

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

50.6%

122

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

46.5%

112

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.3%

98

No

34.7%

52

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.4%

99

No

33.6%

50

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.9%

88

No

37.1%

52

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.6%

86

No

39.4%

56

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.1%

89

No

36.9%

52

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.2%

85

No

38.8%

54

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.3%

87

No

38.7%

55

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

80%

136

No

20%

34