Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Freeport Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

87.5%

14

Republican (Republican)

12.5%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

35.2%

44

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

35.2%

44

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

16%

20

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

13.6%

17

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

25.6%

42

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

16.5%

27

John

Younge (Democrat)

20.1%

33

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14%

23

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

7.9%

13

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

15.9%

26

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

22.6%

31

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

19.7%

27

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

29.2%

40

Archie

Trader (Republican)

28.5%

39

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

62.1%

41

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

37.9%

25

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

63

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

58

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

85.3%

58

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

14.7%

10

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98.4%

61

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

55

Township Supervisor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

23.5%

35

Write-in (No Party Specified)

10.1%

15

Write-in (No Party Specified)

24.8%

37

James

Chisholm (Democrat)

12.1%

18

George

Grim (Democrat)

29.5%

44

Township Auditor Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

39.5%

17

Write-in (No Party Specified)

32.6%

14

Write-in (No Party Specified)

27.9%

12

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

16.4%

19

Joseph

Coss (Democrat)

46.6%

54

Anita

Ross (Democrat)

37.1%

43

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.4%

31

No

42.6%

23

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63%

34

No

37%

20

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

49.1%

26

No

50.9%

27

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.1%

33

No

38.9%

21

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.4%

34

No

34.6%

18

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.7%

30

No

42.3%

22

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.4%

31

No

42.6%

23

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.1%

39

No

40.9%

27