Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Carmichaels Area School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

65.1%

284

Republican (Republican)

27.1%

118

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

7.8%

34

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.7%

957

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.2%

744

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.8%

806

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.6%

451

Mike

George (Republican)

10.4%

402

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11%

426

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.3%

90

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

59.6%

795

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

40.2%

536

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.5%

868

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37.5%

521

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

49%

757

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

51%

787

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

24.9%

701

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

27.5%

776

Archie

Trader (Republican)

18.6%

524

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

17%

479

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.1%

1192

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.7%

1244

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.1%

1191

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.5%

1183

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.7%

1185

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

1174

Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Gresko (Democrat)

34.5%

99

Charles

Walker, III (Democrat)

25.4%

73

David

Antonini (Democrat)

35.2%

101

Constable Carmichaels Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan K.

Bird (Democrat)

97%

98

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

97.3%

1123

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

99.5%

1228

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

98.9%

1106

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

21%

1120

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

21%

1123

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.4%

1035

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.7%

947

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

20%

1067