Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Central Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

54.5%

373

Republican (Republican)

36.8%

252

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

8.6%

59

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.2%

1895

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.4%

1340

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.6%

1440

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.2%

1158

Mike

George (Republican)

13.3%

1083

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.9%

1053

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.3%

188

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.6%

1478

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.3%

1277

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

54%

1587

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

45.9%

1350

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

54.9%

1880

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

45.1%

1545

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

28.6%

1788

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

18.4%

1151

Archie

Trader (Republican)

24.8%

1549

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.9%

1368

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.4%

2640

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.5%

2762

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

2672

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.7%

2633

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.1%

2608

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

2483

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

74.6%

1076

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

24.9%

360

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.8%

1112

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.5%

1188

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mickey

Lemley (Democrat)

91.6%

282

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis

Minor (Democrat)

96.3%

261

Constable Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Weaver (Democrat)

98.9%

275

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

38.3%

143

Walter S.

Stout (Republican)

61.4%

229

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Alfred Bryan

Cole, II (Democrat)

98%

245

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Blake (Democrat)

97.5%

235

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Van Meter (Democrat)

99.5%

204

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Marshall (Democrat)

64.2%

194

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Leathers (Democrat)

60.7%

122

Eric R.

Rush (Republican)

37.8%

76

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne W.

Snyder (Democrat)

43.5%

170

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

23.8%

93

Mark W.

Fischer (Republican)

32.2%

126

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kayla

Balint (Democrat)

90%

520

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

97.7%

167

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Raddish (Democrat)

98.5%

132

Constable Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Hromada (Democrat)

99%

104

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachael

Shultz (Democrat)

96.8%

598

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

50.3%

1207

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

47.1%

1129

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Bennett (Democrat)

56.6%

558

Sarah

Hughes (Democrat)

41.5%

409