Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Central Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

68%

443

Republican (Republican)

32%

208

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

30.1%

1778

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

30.6%

1807

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

22.7%

1341

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

16.5%

973

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.4%

1702

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

17.4%

1382

John

Younge (Democrat)

14.7%

1172

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

15.4%

1226

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

12%

952

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

19.2%

1530

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

25.6%

1784

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

20.3%

1419

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

26.2%

1829

Archie

Trader (Republican)

27.8%

1940

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

59.8%

2030

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

40.2%

1365

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.6%

3030

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.6%

2814

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

78.6%

2714

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

21.3%

737

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.7%

3075

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

2873

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

98.6%

1371

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

99.3%

1165

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Phillips (Democrat)

55.7%

224

Charles "Chuck" S

Obrad, Jr (Republican)

44%

177

Township Auditor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth R.

Lemley (Republican)

97.8%

266

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard "Duck"

Dulaney (Democrat)

48.9%

207

Jon

Corbett (Republican)

51.1%

216

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John Allen

Wells, Jr (Democrat)

98.8%

243

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary L.

Cumberledge (Democrat)

99.6%

235

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Ealy (Democrat)

52.7%

204

Charles

Berryhill (Republican)

47%

182

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Kiger (Democrat)

58.9%

113

Daniel

Tustin (Republican)

40.6%

78

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pete

Walker (Republican)

55.8%

182

Eric

Rush (Republican)

43.6%

142

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

162

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

52.7%

1404

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

46.6%

1241

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Brown (Democrat)

60.7%

663

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

38.8%

424

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gretchen

Walker (Democrat)

49.5%

619

John H.

Phipps (Democrat)

50.1%

626