Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Southeastern School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

89.1%

205

Republican (Republican)

10.9%

25

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

37.5%

613

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

36.4%

595

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

15.5%

253

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

10.4%

170

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

26.5%

602

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

22.3%

508

John

Younge (Democrat)

19.6%

446

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

11.1%

252

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

7.8%

178

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

12.6%

286

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

34.4%

672

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

33.1%

646

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

16.7%

326

Archie

Trader (Republican)

15.9%

310

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

71.9%

653

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

28.1%

255

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.9%

848

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.9%

751

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

87.5%

836

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

12.5%

119

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98.7%

865

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.9%

808

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

99.3%

868

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

74%

344

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

24.3%

113

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

99.7%

397

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah (Sally)

Henry (Democrat)

95.5%

105

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 1) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Shine (Democrat)

58.6%

41

Arnold W.

Bowser (Republican)

38.6%

27

Member Of Council Greensboro Borough (Term 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert A.

Swartz (Democrat)

98%

48

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Rumble (Democrat)

63.6%

185

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kanda R.

Gashie (Democrat)

98.2%

266

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

20.1%

746

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

17.7%

657

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

17.7%

660

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.3%

645

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.7%

622

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

9.5%

352