Greene

County

2019 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

42 of 42 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results /w Absentees

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Y Z

A

Adkins, Kristafer Lee (Democrat)

Dem School Director Southeastern Greene

Adkins, Kristafer Lee (Republican)

Rep School Director Southeastern Greene

Antonini, David A. (Republican)

Rep Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Back to Top

B

Barlow, John William (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Barnhart, James (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Freeport-6YR

Barnhart, Shirl (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Basile, Frank J. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Perry Township

Belding, Mike (Republican)

Rep County Commissioner

Bennett, Sharon S. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 3

Bennett, Sharon S. (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 3

Berdine, Jan A. (Democrat)

Dem School Director West Greene 2

Berdine, Jan A. (Republican)

Rep School Director West Greene 2

Bierer, Paul (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Blanchard, Erin (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 2

Bristor, John (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 2

Bristor, John (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 2

Brown, Donna L. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Brown, Donna L. (Republican)

Rep School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Scott (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Carroll, Brent L. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Caruso, Michael M. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Caruso, Michael M. (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Chappel, Donald (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Franklin Township

Chess, Allen (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Richhill Township

Coder, Dave (Democrat)

Dem County Commissioner

Cook, Paul (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Center Township

Cree, Ami (Democrat)

Dem County Controller

Creech, Roger (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Morris Township

Back to Top

D

Daniels, Roland (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Washington Township

Democratic, Ballots Cast - (Democrat)

Ballots Cast - Democratic

Dikun, Jason (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Clarksville Borough

Dikun, Stacey (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Clarksville Borough

Back to Top

E

Eberhart, Ginny (Democrat)

Dem School Director Southeastern Greene

Eberhart, Ginny (Republican)

Rep School Director Southeastern Greene

Eitner, Sr, David F. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Cumberland Township

Evans, Donald R. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

Back to Top

F

Ferek, Ronald T. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Ferek, Ronald T. (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Fitch, Patrick (Democrat)

Dem District Attorney

Fonner, Jr, Steve E. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Morris Township

Forman, Joshua (Democrat)

Dem Mayor Jefferson Borough

Back to Top

G

Ganocy, Ken (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Ganocy, Ken (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Gillin, Jr, James D. (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Freeport-2YR

Ginsburg, Bill (Democrat)

Dem Mayor Rices Landing Borough

Grandel, Cory L. (Democrat)

Dem County Treasurer

Green-hawkins, Amanda (Democrat)

Dem Judge Of The Superior Court

Groves, William C. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Guthrie, Heather R. (Republican)

Rep Township Auditor Richhill Township

Back to Top

H

Harding, Billy (Republican)

Rep Member Of Council Waynesburg #1

Hastings, Sam (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Hellems, Elizabeth Beth (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 2

Hellems, Elizabeth Beth (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 2

Hopkins, Greg (Republican)

Rep Township Auditor Morris Township

Hostutler, Guy R. (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Freeport-6YR

Howard, James (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 2

Howard, James (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 2

Back to Top

J

Johnson, Bruce (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Johnson, Charles (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Back to Top

K

Kiger, Raymond S. (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Jackson Township

King, Megan Mccarthy (Republican)

Rep Judge Of The Superior Court

King, Michele L. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Center Township

King, Rocky Lee (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Knight, Pat (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Knight, Theresa (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Koss, Janice (Republican)

Rep Township Supervisor Gray Township

Kovach, Joseph M. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

Back to Top

L

Lahew, Chay (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 1

Lahew, Chay (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 1

Leathers, Greg (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Waynesburg #2-4yr

Lemley, Mark (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

Lewis, Isaac (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Greene Township

Back to Top

M

Mallory, Charles Ray (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Marshall, Larry A. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Waynesburg #1

Martin, Kevin G. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Martin, Kevin G. (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Mattish, Lisa (Democrat)

Dem School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Mattish, Lisa (Republican)

Rep School Director Jefferson - Morgan

May, Lewis G. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

May, Lewis G. (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Mccaffery, Daniel D. (Democrat)

Dem Judge Of The Superior Court

Mcglone, Leroy T. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Jackson Township

Mcmannes, Diane D. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Morgan Township

Moody, Marvin Bud (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

Morris, Charles J. (Democrat)

Dem County Commissioner

Morrison, Brittany Anderson (Democrat)

Dem School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Morrison, Brittany Anderson (Republican)

Rep School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Mundell, Georgina L. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Back to Top

N

Neino, Donna J. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Greensboro Borough

Niverth, Gregory A. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Morgan Township

Novak, Leonard S. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Southeastern Greene

Back to Top

O

Orndorff, Corbly L. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Franklin Township

Back to Top

P

Peck, Christylee (Republican)

Rep Judge Of The Superior Court

Phillips, Doug (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Springhill Township

Phillips, Jessica L. (Democrat)

Dem District Attorney

Phillips, Pam (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Phillips, Tracy (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 2

Phillips, Tracy (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 2

Back to Top

R

Renner, Deanna (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Gilmore Township

Ricco, Thomas M. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Ricco, Thomas M. (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Rode, Jared J. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

Rogers, Kayla Marie (Republican)

Rep Township Auditor Wayne Township

Rush, Eric R. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Waynesburg #2-2yr

Russo, David J. (Republican)

Rep District Attorney

Back to Top

S

Sell, Kenneth (Republican)

Rep Township Auditor Monongahela Township

Shaffer, III, John W. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Shaffer, III, John W. (Republican)

Rep School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Shultz, Rachael (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 1

Shultz, Rachael (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 1

Smith, Troy L. (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Washington Township

Snyder, Lynne W. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Waynesburg #3

Sowden, Lisa (Democrat)

Dem County Commissioner

Spiker, Joe (Democrat)

Dem School Director Southeastern Greene

Spiker, Joe (Republican)

Rep School Director Southeastern Greene

Stratton, Lawrence M. (Republican)

Rep Member Of Council Waynesburg #2-2yr

Back to Top

T

Tarasi, Beth (Democrat)

Dem Judge Of The Superior Court

Teagarden, David Michael (Democrat)

Dem Mayor Clarksville Borough

Tekavec, Rick (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Tharp, Donna J. (Democrat)

Dem Register & Recorder

Trader, Archie (Republican)

Rep County Commissioner

Tucker, Pamela Sue (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Gray Township

Back to Top

V

Vasquez, Juan R. (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Perry Township

Voytek, Cheryl Severini (Democrat)

Dem School Director Carmichaels Area

Voytek, Cheryl Severini (Republican)

Rep School Director Carmichaels Area

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Dan (Democrat)

Dem School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Wagner, Dan (Republican)

Rep School Director Jefferson - Morgan

Walker, III, Charles M. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Carmichaels Borough

Walker, Scott Eugene (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

Warren, Rebecca (Republican)

Rep Judge Of The Superior Court

Watson, Lee (Democrat)

Dem Magisterial District Judge 13-3-03

Watson, Lee (Republican)

Rep Magisterial District Judge 13-3-03

Weaver, Ellen Fern (Democrat)

Dem Township Auditor Jackson Township

Wells, Jr, John Allen (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Wayne Township

Whipkey, Jason S. (Democrat)

Dem School Director Central Greene 3

Whipkey, Jason S. (Republican)

Rep School Director Central Greene 3

Wise, Sherry L. (Democrat)

Dem Clerk Of Courts

Wood, Dawn R. (Democrat)

Dem Member Of Council Jefferson Borough

Back to Top

Y

Yorko, Glenn (Democrat)

Dem Township Supervisor Jefferson Township

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Blair (Democrat)

Dem County Commissioner

Zwerver, Donna L Russo (Republican)

Rep Member Of Council Waynesburg #3

Go to Top