Greene

County

2023 General Election

Tuesday, November 7, 2023

42 of 42 precincts reporting.

Official Results /w ABS, MI, PROV

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z

A

Adkins, Kristafer Lee (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Anderson, Charles W. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morris

Ankrom, Tom (Democrat / Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02 Magisterial District

Antonini, David A. (Republican)

Council Member - 2yr Carmichaels Boro

Back to Top

B

Balint, David (Democrat / Republican)

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01 Magisterial District

Battista, Maria (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Beck, Jill (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Blackwell, Lori A. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Elections Perry

Blanchard, Erin (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 2

Brady, Jennifer (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Freeport

Brady, Tim (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Freeport

Brichetti, Dave (Democrat)

Auditor - 6yr Jefferson

Brink, Jeffery (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan

Brown, Albert John (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Gilmore

Buchtan, Al "Butchie" (Republican)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Bussey, Lynn (Democrat)

Mayor Waynesburg Boro

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Jr, Phillip E. (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morris

Carluccio, Carolyn (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Carroll, Janice (Republican)

Auditor - 6yr Center

Carter, Marvin (Republican)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Chapman, Eleanor K. (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #1

Coneybeer, Jr, Jeffrey (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Jefferson Boro

Coneybeer, Signa (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson Boro

Crawford, Jonathan L. (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jackson

Czako, Douglas (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Perry

Back to Top

D

Dafonzo, Christine (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 2yr Dunkard

Davin, Jr, Miles A. (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #2

Davis, Rebecca (Democrat)

Judge Of Elections Gray

Day, Charles R. (Democrat)

Auditor -2yr Richhill

Debolt, Richard (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Springhill

Devecka, Michael A. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jefferson

Dibiase, John (Republican)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Dikun, Jason (Republican)

Council Member - 4yr Clarksville Boro

Dikun, Mickey (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jefferson

Dikun, Stacey (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Clarksville Boro

Dugan, Linda R. (Democrat)

Auditor - 6yr Monongahela

Durbin, Lisa (Democrat)

Auditor - 6yr Morris

Back to Top

E

Eberhart, Ginny (Democrat)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Edgreen, Jared (Republican)

County Commissioner

Eldridge, Wesley E. (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Jefferson #2

Ewart, Ralph E. (Democrat)

Council Member - 2yr Carmichaels Boro

Back to Top

F

Forman, Joshua (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Jefferson Boro

Fortney, Joyce E. (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Carmichaels Boro

Fortney, Joyce Kerr (Republican)

Council Member - 2yr Carmichaels Boro

Frye, Crystal (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr West Greene 1

Frye, Crystal M. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - At Large West Greene

Back to Top

G

Ganocy, Kenneth A. (Democrat)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Gansor, Brian (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Dunkard

Gillispie, Harry D. (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Center

Gillispie, Marie Lynn (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - At Large West Greene

Gillispie, Marie Lynn (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr West Greene 3

Griffin, Lois (Democrat)

Inspector Of Elections Monongahela #2

Back to Top

H

Hampson, Ronald W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Franklin South

Harmon, Mike (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Wayne

Hayes, Roger F. (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Whiteley

Hellen, June (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Monongahela #1

Hickman, Charles Lee (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Washington

Howard, James S. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 2

Howard, Ronald (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Perry

Huffman, Susan W. (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Gilmore

Back to Top

J

Jamison, Heidi (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan

Back to Top

K

Kennedy, Randal C. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr West Greene 2

Kennedy, Randal C. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 2yr West Greene

Kiger, Charles R. (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Richhill

Kiger, Kenneth (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Greene

Kline, Brad (Republican)

Council Member - 4yr Rices Landing Boro

Back to Top

L

Lahew, Chey (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 1

Lane, Timika (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Lemley, Sherri D. (Republican)

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #3

Logan, David (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Aleppo

Back to Top

M

Mallory, Charles Ray (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Greensboro Boro

Martin, Megan (Republican)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

May, Lewis G. (Democrat)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Mccaffery, Daniel (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Mccall, James (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Franklin

Mcglone, Jr, Leroy (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jackson

Menhart, John (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Menhart-Krull, Jami (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 2yr Carmichaels Area

Messich, Mark (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Miller, Lisa A Rumble (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Monongahela

Monahan, Bill (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Monongahela

Morrison, Brittany (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan

Mullen, Erik S. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morgan

Myers, Katherine L. (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Cumberland #1

Back to Top

N

Neino, Donna J. (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Greensboro Boro

Nicholson, William Homer (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Cumberland

Back to Top

O

Opfer, Pamela J. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Elections Monongahela #1

Back to Top

P

Phillips, Pamela L. (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Jefferson Boro

Pratt, Beth (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan

Back to Top

R

Remington, Brian (Republican)

Council Member - 4yr Clarksville Boro

Back to Top

S

Samek, Susan R. (Democrat)

Council Member - 2yr Carmichaels Boro

Scott, Chad (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - At Large West Greene

Scull, George (Republican)

Auditor - 6yr Morgan

Shaffer, III, John W. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan

Shuppe, Jackie Rodavich (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Simpson, Lanfer (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 3

Smail, Jr, Harry F. (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Smitley, Courtney (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Snyder, Lynne W. (Democrat)

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #3

Sokol, Brian (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area

Stewart, Shiela K. (Democrat)

Auditor - 6yr Franklin

Stickovich, "lj" Leonard (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morgan

Back to Top

T

Tharp, Donna J. (Democrat)

Register & Recorder

Thomas, Barbara (Republican)

Inspector Of Elections Gray

Trigger, Rebecca E. (Republican)

Auditor - 6yr Jefferson

Back to Top

U

Ullom, Mary Jo (Democrat)

Auditor - 6yr Dunkard

Back to Top

V

Vanata, Andrew F. (Democrat / Republican)

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene

Back to Top

W

Walker, William R. (Democrat)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Franklin

Whipkey, Nicole B. (Democrat)

Inspector Of Elections Gray

White, Kevin (Republican)

Auditor - 6yr Greene

Wise, Andrew (Republican)

Township Supervisor - 6yr Gray

Wise, Sr, Glen A. (Democrat / Republican)

Township Supervisor - 2yr Wayne

Wolf, Matt (Democrat)

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Blair (Democrat)

County Commissioner

Go to Top