Greene

County

2023 General Election

Tuesday, November 7, 2023

42 of 42 precincts reporting.

Official Results /w ABS, MI, PROV

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

8788

Ballots Cast - Blank

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Blank (No Party Specified)

100%

156

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel

Mccaffery (Democrat)

37%

3059

Carolyn

Carluccio (Republican)

62.9%

5194

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

10

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Beck (Democrat)

21%

3059

Timika

Lane (Democrat)

15.4%

2242

Maria

Battista (Republican)

32.7%

4753

Harry F.

Smail, Jr (Republican)

30.8%

4483

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

11

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Wolf (Democrat)

35.8%

2953

Megan

Martin (Republican)

64.1%

5291

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

22.9%

3458

Christine Chris

Bailey (Democrat)

16.2%

2453

Betsy Rohanna

Mcclure (Republican)

28.9%

4365

Jared

Edgreen (Republican)

30.1%

4551

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

272

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Crystal

Walters (Democrat / Republican)

98.9%

7476

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

84

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Ami

Cree (Democrat / Republican)

99%

7494

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

74

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Brianna

Vanata (Democrat / Republican)

98.3%

7544

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

131

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01 Magisterial District

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat / Republican)

99%

2582

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

25

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02 Magisterial District

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ankrom (Democrat / Republican)

98.2%

2602

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

49

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Ondash (Democrat)

36.5%

3022

Jennifer

Maas (Republican)

63.2%

5229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

29

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

48.1%

4034

Tammy

Brookover (Republican)

51.7%

4333

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

17

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeannie High

Grimes (Democrat / Republican)

99%

7595

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

79

Township Supervisor - 6yr Aleppo

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Logan (Democrat)

86.4%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.6%

12

Township Supervisor - 6yr Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat / Republican)

95.5%

279

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

13

Township Supervisor - 6yr Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Brady (Republican)

84.6%

55

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

15.4%

10

Township Supervisor - 6yr Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert John

Brown (Republican)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor - 6yr Gray

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Wise (Republican)

100%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor - 6yr Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Kiger (Democrat)

92.2%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.8%

8

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jackson

CandidatePercentVotes

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

30.5%

36

Jonathan L.

Crawford (Republican)

69.5%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles W.

Anderson (Democrat)

63%

114

Phillip E.

Campbell, Jr (Republican)

34.8%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

4

Township Supervisor - 6yr Perry

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Howard (Democrat)

51%

203

Douglas

Czako (Republican)

48.5%

193

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Township Supervisor - 6yr Richhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Kiger (Democrat / Republican)

94.3%

164

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.7%

10

Township Supervisor - 6yr Springhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Debolt (Democrat / Republican)

88.5%

123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.5%

16

Township Supervisor - 6yr Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Lee

Hickman (Democrat / Republican)

99.6%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Township Supervisor - 6yr Whiteley

CandidatePercentVotes

Roger F.

Hayes (Republican)

96.8%

152

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

5

Township Supervisor - 6yr Cumberland

CandidatePercentVotes

William Homer

Nicholson (Democrat / Republican)

92.7%

1325

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.3%

104

Township Supervisor - 6yr Dunkard

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Gansor (Democrat / Republican)

96.1%

365

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.9%

15

Township Supervisor - 6yr Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Walker (Democrat)

50.3%

661

James

Mccall (Republican)

49.2%

647

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Township Supervisor - 6yr Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Devecka (Democrat)

71.7%

530

Mickey

Dikun (Republican)

27.7%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Township Supervisor - 6yr Monongahela

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Monahan (Democrat)

61.2%

255

Lisa A Rumble

Miller (Republican)

38.6%

161

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Supervisor - 6yr Morgan

CandidatePercentVotes

Erik S.

Mullen (Democrat)

59.7%

393

"lj" Leonard

Stickovich (Republican)

40.1%

264

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Supervisor - 6yr Wayne

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Harmon (Democrat / Republican)

93.6%

190

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.4%

13

Township Supervisor - 2yr Dunkard

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Dafonzo (Democrat)

94.4%

303

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

18

Township Supervisor - 2yr Wayne

CandidatePercentVotes

Glen A.

Wise, Sr (Democrat / Republican)

96.2%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

8

Auditor - 6yr Aleppo

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 6yr Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice

Carroll (Republican)

98.9%

271

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Auditor - 6yr Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Auditor - 6yr Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor - 6yr Gray

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor - 6yr Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

White (Republican)

99%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Auditor - 6yr Jackson

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Auditor - 6yr Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Durbin (Democrat)

97.3%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

4

Auditor - 6yr Perry

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

43

Auditor - 6yr Richhill

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Helphenstine (Democrat / Republican)

93.5%

159

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.5%

11

Auditor - 6yr Springhill

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Auditor - 6yr Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Auditor - 6yr Whiteley

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Auditor - 6yr Cumberland

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

201

Auditor - 6yr Dunkard

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Ullom (Democrat)

97.2%

245

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

7

Auditor - 6yr Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

Shiela K.

Stewart (Democrat)

98.9%

1082

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

12

Auditor - 6yr Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Brichetti (Democrat)

55.4%

403

Rebecca E.

Trigger (Republican)

43.3%

315

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

9

Auditor - 6yr Monongahela

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda R.

Dugan (Democrat)

96.7%

320

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

11

Auditor - 6yr Morgan

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Scull (Republican)

95.6%

525

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

24

Auditor - 4yr Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor - 4yr Whiteley

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor - 4yr Aleppo

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 4yr Dunkard

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Auditor -2yr Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor -2yr Richhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Day (Democrat)

63.4%

118

Kathryn "kay"

Hughes (Republican)

36%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor - 2yr Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Mayor Carmichaels Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Mayor Waynesburg Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Bussey (Democrat)

58%

321

Donna L.

Russo-Zwerver (Republican)

41%

227

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Council Member - 4yr Clarksville Boro (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacey

Dikun (Democrat)

25.6%

21

Brian

Remington (Republican)

40.2%

33

Jason

Dikun (Republican)

26.8%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.3%

6

Council Member - 4yr Jefferson Boro (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Coneybeer, Jr (Democrat)

26.5%

39

Joshua

Forman (Democrat)

23.8%

35

Pamela L.

Phillips (Democrat)

23.8%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

25.9%

38

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

99.1%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Council Member - 4yr Greensboro Boro (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Ray

Mallory (Democrat)

49%

49

Donna J.

Neino (Democrat)

27%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

24%

24

Council Member - 4yr Rices Landing Boro (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brad

Kline (Republican)

60%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

40%

54

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor K.

Chapman (Democrat)

87.4%

195

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.6%

28

Council Member - 4yr Waynesburg Boro #3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne W.

Snyder (Democrat)

43.8%

99

Sherri D.

Lemley (Republican)

54%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

5

Council Member - 2yr Carmichaels Boro (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph E.

Ewart (Democrat)

18.1%

52

Susan R.

Samek (Democrat)

25.8%

74

Joyce Kerr

Fortney (Republican)

32.4%

93

David A.

Antonini (Republican)

21.3%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

7

Tax Collector Clarksville Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Tax Collector Greensboro Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Tax Collector Jefferson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Signa

Coneybeer (Democrat)

97%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

2

Constable Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

71

Constable Monongahela

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

122

Constable Wayne

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Constable Waynesburg Boro #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Constable Waynesburg Boro #3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable Clarksville Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable Jefferson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Rices Landing Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Constable Aleppo

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Constable Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Constable Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Gray

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

39

Constable Richhill

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

28

Constable Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Constable Whiteley

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director - 2yr Carmichaels Area

CandidatePercentVotes

Jami

Menhart-Krull (Democrat / Republican)

95.8%

1289

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

56

School Director - 2yr West Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

Randal C.

Kennedy (Democrat / Republican)

97.9%

954

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

20

School Director - 4yr Carmichaels Area (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie Rodavich

Shuppe (Democrat / Republican)

19.4%

1172

John

Menhart (Democrat / Republican)

16.8%

1012

Brian

Sokol (Democrat / Republican)

14.5%

873

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

12.7%

765

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

10.9%

660

Al "Butchie"

Buchtan (Republican)

13.2%

798

John

Dibiase (Republican)

11.9%

718

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

38

School Director - 4yr Jefferson Morgan (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Heidi

Jamison (Democrat / Republican)

22.5%

1210

Beth

Pratt (Democrat / Republican)

20%

1076

Brittany

Morrison (Democrat / Republican)

18.6%

1000

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat / Republican)

19.6%

1052

Jeffery

Brink (Democrat / Republican)

18.7%

1005

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

35

School Director - 4yr Southeastern Greene (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Messich (Democrat / Republican)

21.1%

714

Andrew F.

Vanata (Democrat / Republican)

19.4%

656

Courtney

Smitley (Democrat / Republican)

17.4%

589

Kristafer Lee

Adkins (Democrat / Republican)

15.5%

526

Ginny

Eberhart (Democrat)

11.5%

390

Marvin

Carter (Republican)

14.6%

496

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

17

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Chey

Lahew (Democrat / Republican)

92.7%

470

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.3%

37

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 2

CandidatePercentVotes

James S.

Howard (Democrat / Republican)

53.6%

776

Erin

Blanchard (Democrat / Republican)

45.6%

660

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

12

School Director - 4yr Central Greene 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Lanfer

Simpson (Democrat / Republican)

98.6%

702

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

10

School Director - 4yr West Greene 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Crystal

Frye (Democrat / Republican)

99.7%

308

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

School Director - 4yr West Greene 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Randal C.

Kennedy (Democrat / Republican)

96.7%

324

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

11

School Director - 4yr West Greene 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie Lynn

Gillispie (Democrat / Republican)

98%

295

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

6

School Director - At Large West Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

Chad

Scott (Democrat / Republican)

45.4%

916

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

34

Crystal M.

Frye (Democrat / Republican)

29.2%

590

Marie Lynn

Gillispie (Democrat / Republican)

23.2%

468

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

11

Judge Of Elections Clarksville Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge Of Elections Dunkard #1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge Of Elections Dunkard #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Elections Franklin South

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge Of Elections Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Gray

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Davis (Democrat)

97.1%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

1

Judge Of Elections Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Morgan Char/tgdn

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Elections Rices Landing Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Inspector Of Elections Carmichaels Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce E.

Fortney (Republican)

99.1%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector Of Elections Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Inspector Of Elections Clarksville Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Cumberland #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Katherine L.

Myers (Republican)

99.4%

505

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Inspector Of Elections Cumberland #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Elections Dunkard #1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections Dunkard #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Franklin West

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector Of Elections Franklin South

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Hampson (Republican)

98%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Inspector Of Elections Freeport

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Brady (Republican)

98.4%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Inspector Of Elections Gilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Republican)

100%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Gray

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicole B.

Whipkey (Democrat)

40.5%

15

Barbara

Thomas (Republican)

59.5%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Greene

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Elections Greensboro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Jefferson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Elections Jefferson #1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector Of Elections Jefferson #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Wesley E.

Eldridge (Republican)

93.3%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.7%

4

Inspector Of Elections Monongahela #1

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela J.

Opfer (Democrat)

35.2%

90

June

Hellen (Republican)

64.8%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Monongahela #2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Griffin (Democrat)

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Inspector Of Elections Morgan Char/tgdn

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector Of Elections Perry

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori A.

Blackwell (Democrat)

97%

324

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

10

Inspector Of Elections Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Waynesburg Boro #1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Inspector Of Elections Waynesburg Boro #2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector Of Elections Waynesburg Boro #3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Elections Whiteley

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Superior Court Retention Election Question (Jack Panella)

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.8%

4474

No (No Party Specified)

40.2%

3009

Superior Court Retention Election Question (Victor P Stabile)

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.4%

4470

No (No Party Specified)

39.6%

2931